Monti Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$14,885 0.00%
Volume
--
Profit Ratio
--
Loss Ratio
--
Year Turnover Rate
2.8%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$13,514
Listing Price
HKD$4.6 M - HKD$6.48 M 7units For Sale
@16,084 - @16,788
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Monti Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$48.0
Volume
4 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.9% (1Room: 3.9%)
Rental activity
4.9%
Rental Price
HKD$16,000 - HKD$16,000 1units Rental
@56 - @56

Monti Sold Price Trend

Monti Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-27
Market Info
Balcony
286ft²
HKD$4.4 M
@ $15,385
-
2026-02-13
Land Registry
1 Room
386ft²
HKD$3.48 M
@ $9,016
- 0.6%
2025-12-01
Land Registry
286ft²
HKD$3.95 M
@ $13,811
- 37.3%
2025-06-20
Land Registry
264ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $15,152
- 32.2%
2025-06-03
Land Registry
286ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $13,636
- 28.2%
2025-05-31
Market Info
Flat Roof
264ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $15,152
-
2025-04-30
Land Registry
1 Room
386ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $9,067
- 60.9%
2025-03-07
Land Registry
1 Room
386ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $13,472
- 32.3%
2025-01-24
Land Registry
286ft²
HKD$5.6 M
@ $19,580
- 5.6%
2024-12-10
Land Registry
286ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $13,916
- 33.5%
Loading...

Monti Listings

Monti FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Monti developed by Lai Sun Group. It located at No.9 Sai Wan Ho Street and provides 144 units. Area from 264 to 386 square feet which designed into studio and 1-bedroom.
Total Block:
1 Tower
Permit:
2020 Yr.
Developer:
Lai Sun
Management Company:
Kolot Property Services Limited
Total Unit:
144 Units
School Zone(sec):
Car Park:
7

Monti Agency Company

Shop A,g/f,no.57 King's Road Hong Kong
For sell 5
For lease 15
Shop L1, G/f, Sun Sing Ctr, No.8 Sun Sing St. Shau Kei Wan, Hk.
For sell 10
For lease 10
25/f., World-wide House, 19 Des Voeux Road C., Central, Hong Kong
For sell 117
For lease 49

Map

Monti Map
Aldrich Bay Road, Shau Kei Wan Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Aldrich Bay Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sun Shing Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Monti Lime GALA
Built 7 9
Total Unit 144 694
AVG Price HKD$14,885 HKD$17,547
Changed 0.00% +0.84%
Volume -- 14 cases
Profit Ratio -- 14%
Loss Ratio -- 79%
Turnover Rate 2.8% 6.1%
Listing Price HKD$4.6 M - HKD$6.48 M HKD$4.78 M - HKD$9.8 M
Rental $48.0 $51.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.9% ~ 3.5%
Rental activity 4.9% 6.8%