15 Western Street

15 Western Street Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$30,439 +19.16%
Volume
6 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
67%
Year Turnover Rate
11.5%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$32,779
Listing Price
HKD$5.3 M - HKD$9.8 M 4units For Sale
@24,419 - @28,824
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
15 Western Street Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2026-02-13, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$89.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.5% (1Room: 2.5%, 3Room: 3.5%)
Rental activity
6.7%
Rental Price
HKD$17,000 - HKD$24,000 6units Rental
@69 - @87

15 Western Street Sold Price Trend

15 Western Street Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-05
Land Registry
213ft²
HKD$5.6 M
@ $26,291
- 19.9%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
307ft²
HKD$11.2 M
@ $36,482
-
2026-05-04
Land Registry
344ft²
HKD$11.41 M
@ $33,160
-
2026-04-29
Land Registry
213ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $25,822
- 21.3%
2026-03-20
Land Registry
213ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $25,117
- 22.5%
2026-03-19
Land Registry
213ft²
HKD$5.28 M
@ $24,789
- 23.5%
2026-02-14
Market Info
Balcony
212ft²
HKD$5.28 M
@ $24,906
-
2026-02-10
Land Registry
213ft²
HKD$5.25 M
@ $24,648
- 23.6%
2026-01-08
Land Registry
213ft²
HKD$5.23 M
@ $24,554
- 23.5%
2026-01-08
Land Registry
213ft²
HKD$6.1 M
@ $28,615
-
Loading...

15 Western Street Listings

15 Western Street FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

15 Western Street developed by Vanke. It located at No. 15 Western Street, Sai Ying Pun. It provides 104. Area from 213 to 1,127 square feet which designed into studio, 1-bedroom with suite, 2-bedroom, 3-bedroom and 3-bedroom with suite.
Total Block:
1 Tower
Permit:
2021 Yr.
Developer:
Vanke
Management Company:
Inventor Property Service Company Limited
Total Unit:
104 Units

15 Western Street Agency Company

Ac1202, 12/f, Efficiency House, 35 Tai Yau Street, San Po Kong
For sell 3
For lease 4
25/f., World-wide House, 19 Des Voeux Road C., Central, Hong Kong
For sell 95
For lease 42
Flat B, 23/f., Ckk Commercial Centre, No. 289 Hennessy Road, Wan Chai, H.k.
For sell 53
For lease 46

Map

15 Western Street Map
Sai Ying Pun Post Office, Pok Fu Lam Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Li Sing Primary School, Pok Fu Lam Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Chiu Kwong Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  15 Western Street Island Crest
Built 6 17
Total Unit 104 492
AVG Price HKD$30,439 HKD$25,039
Changed +19.16% +9.65%
Volume 6 cases 12 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 92%
Loss Ratio 67% 8%
Turnover Rate 11.5% 6.5%
Listing Price HKD$5.3 M - HKD$9.8 M HKD$8.3 M - HKD$23.5 M
Rental $89.0 $64.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.5% ~ 3.1%
Rental activity 6.7% 6.7%