Montego Bay

If you want to know more about new property, please visit: Montego Bay
Montego Bay Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$18,449 +6.30%
Volume
29 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
17%
Year Turnover Rate
15.7%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$17,767
Listing Price
HKD$4.05 M - HKD$26 M 49units For Sale
@14,945 - @19,968
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Montego Bay Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$46.0
Volume
25 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3% (1Room: 3.1%, 2Room: 2.9%, 3Room: 2.9%)
Rental activity
5.7%
Rental Price
HKD$13,200 - HKD$23,000 26units Rental
@39 - @58

Montego Bay Sold Price Trend

Montego Bay Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-21
Land Registry
1,057ft²
HKD$19.22 M
@ $18,184
-
2026-05-11
Land Registry
832ft²
HKD$15.41 M
@ $18,522
-
2026-04-30
Land Registry
503ft²
HKD$8.75 M
@ $17,392
-
2026-04-29
Land Registry
832ft²
HKD$15.81 M
@ $19,000
-
2026-04-24
Land Registry
832ft²
HKD$14.8 M
@ $17,788
-
2026-04-22
Land Registry
832ft²
HKD$15.98 M
@ $19,202
-
2026-04-21
Land Registry
681ft²
HKD$11.38 M
@ $16,711
-
2026-04-21
Land Registry
681ft²
HKD$12.6 M
@ $18,502
-
2026-04-20
Land Registry
Carpark
1,252ft²
HKD$27.95 M
@ $22,324
-
2026-04-20
Land Registry
1,057ft²
HKD$20.22 M
@ $19,130
-
Loading...

Montego Bay Listings

Montego Bay FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Montego Bay developed by Minmetals Land. It located at No.18 Shung Shun Street, Yau Tong. It consists of 4 Towers. It provides 688 units. Area from 237 to 2,136 square feet which designed into studio, 1-bedroom, 1-bedroom with suite, 2-bedroom, 3-bedroom with store room, 3-bedroom with suite and store room, 3-bedrooom with suite and store room with toilet, 4-bedrooom with suite and store room with toilet, 4-bedrooom ensuite and store room with toilet, 4-bedrooom with 4 suites and store room with toilet.
Total Block:
4 Towers
Permit:
2023 Yr.
Developer:
Minmetals
Management Company:
Minmetals Property Services Company Limiteed
Total Unit:
688 Units
Car Park:
Residential Parking Space:123

Montego Bay Agency Company

Shop 121, 1/f, Domain, 38 Ko Chiu Road, Yau Tong, Kowloon
For sell 54
For lease 30
Room 909 Block 2 9/f Silvercord 30 Canton Road Tsim Sha Tsui Kowloon
For sell 27
Yuen Long
For sell 14

Map

Montego Bay Map
Shung Shun Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sam Ka Tsuen Typhoon Shelter( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sam Ka Tsuen Ferry( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Montego Bay The Coast Line
Built 4 --
Total Unit 688 886
AVG Price HKD$18,449 --
Changed +6.30% --
Volume 29 cases --
Profit Ratio 0% --
Loss Ratio 17% --
Turnover Rate 15.7% --
Listing Price HKD$4.05 M - HKD$26 M HKD$3.3 M - HKD$13 M
Rental $46.0 $44.0
Rental Yield ~ 3% --
Rental activity 5.7% 31.8%

Related News