Ying Ga Garden

Ying Ga Garden Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$16,660 +21.96%
Volume
3 cases
Profit Ratio
33%
Loss Ratio
33%
Year Turnover Rate
2.7%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$14,730
Listing Price
HKD$7.8 M - HKD$7.8 M 1units For Sale
@20,690 - @20,690
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Ying Ga Garden Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$52.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.7%
Rental activity
0.3%
Rental Price
HKD$25,800 - HKD$25,800 1units Rental
@53 - @53

Ying Ga Garden Sold Price Trend

Ying Ga Garden Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Ying Ga Garden | Flat B, 1/F, Block 2
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
377ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $11,936
- 28.5%
Ying Ga Garden | Flat D, 21/F, Block 2
2026-04-09
Land Registry
482ft²
HKD$8.03 M
@ $16,660
- 6.6%
Ying Ga Garden | Flat C, 16/F, Block 2
2026-02-27
Land Registry
Gross 496ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $10,887
+ 166%
Ying Ga Garden | Flat B, 1/F, Block 3
2026-02-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
377ft²
HKD$5.15 M
@ $13,660
+ 49.8%
Ying Ga Garden | Flat D, 14/F, Block 2
2026-02-06
Land Registry
Gross 619ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $5,331
+ 120%
Ying Ga Garden | Flat B, 13/F, Block 2
2025-11-21
Land Registry
Gross 496ft²
HKD$5.25 M
@ $10,585
+ 87.5%
2025-11-07
Market Info
377ft²
HKD$5.25 M
@ $13,926
-
Ying Ga Garden | Flat C, 7/F, Block 3
2025-08-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
377ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $12,732
- 19.3%
Ying Ga Garden | Flat C, 14/F, Block 2
2025-06-27
Land Registry
Gross 496ft²
HKD$3.99 M
@ $8,044
+ 299%
Ying Ga Garden | Flat D, 25/F, Block 2
2025-06-03
Land Registry
Carpark
Gross 619ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $14,540
-
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Ying Ga Garden is located at 34 Sands Street, Kennedy Town, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from December 1991. It consists of 3 buildings with a total of 300 residential units, designed from 2 bedrooms to 3 bedrooms, with salesable area from 377 to 491 sq.ft.. There are Kids' Facilities, Entertainment Facilities in Ying Ga Garden; There is good public transport, about 3 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 11, Secondary school district is in Central & Western.
Total Block:
3 Towers
Permit:
1991 Yr.
Total Unit:
300 Units
Clubhouse:
children's playground; parking lot

Ying Ga Garden Agency Company

九龍深水埗大南西街615-617號永福工業大廈四樓b座32室
For sell 4
For lease 2
G/f, 138 Third Street, Sai Ying Pun, Hk
For sell 7
For lease 41

Map

Ying Ga Garden Map
Sands Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sands Street, Belcher's Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Holland Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Ying Ga Garden The Merton
Built 36 22
Total Unit 300 1,182
AVG Price HKD$16,660 HKD$21,579
Changed +21.96% +7.98%
Volume 3 cases 21 cases
Profit Ratio 33% 86%
Loss Ratio 33% 10%
Turnover Rate 2.7% 6.3%
Listing Price HKD$7.8 M - HKD$7.8 M HKD$8.1 M - HKD$16.5 M
Rental $52.0 $56.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.7% ~ 3.1%
Rental activity 0.3% 5.8%