King Wong Building

King Wong Building Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$11,404 -18.34%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
50%
Year Turnover Rate
6.3%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$12,555
Listing Price
HKD$2.58 M - HKD$2.6 M 2units For Sale
@14,413 - @14,413
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
King Wong Building Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Rental Price
HKD$9,500 - HKD$13,000 4units Rental
@44 - @57

King Wong Building Sold Price Trend

King Wong Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-30
Land Registry
228ft²
HKD$2.6 M
@ $11,404
- 25.7%
2026-03-11
Land Registry
Gross 226ft²
HKD$2.25 M
@ $9,956
-
2025-12-01
Land Registry
179ft²
HKD$2.5 M
@ $13,966
- 2.3%
2024-02-07
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.5 M
-
2023-01-11
Land Registry
227ft²
HKD$2.85 M
@ $12,555
+ 32.6%
2021-11-22
Land Registry
179ft²
HKD$2.56 M
@ $14,302
- 29.9%
2021-11-10
Land Registry
326ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $13,190
+ 43.3%
Loading...
Save Item

Information

King Wong Building located at No.6 Tai Nan Street. It provides 44 units.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1974 Yr.
Total Unit:
48 Units

King Wong Building Agency Company

Shop A2,g/f,wah Hing Commercial Centre,383 Shanghai Street,yau Ma Tei,kowloon
For sell 204
For lease 131
Shop No.6 On Ground Floor Of Tak Bo Building N0.19b Nelson Street Kowloon
For sell 373
For lease 133
G/f, 28 Pitt Street & 832 Tai On House, 820 - 832 Canton Road Mongkok, Kowloon
For sell 84
For lease 65

Map

King Wong Building Map
Playing Field Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Arran Street Mong Kok( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Cedar Street Sham Shui Po( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  King Wong Building Bijou Apartments
Built 53 24
Total Unit 48 350
AVG Price HKD$11,404 HKD$15,248
Changed -18.34% -0.66%
Volume 2 cases 2 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 50%
Loss Ratio 50% 0%
Turnover Rate 6.3% 4%
Listing Price HKD$2.58 M - HKD$2.6 M HKD$4.48 M - HKD$15.5 M
Rental -- --
Rental Yield -- --
Rental activity -- --