Hillwood Court Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$9,709 -10.40%
Volume
4 cases
Profit Ratio
75%
Loss Ratio
25%
Year Turnover Rate
10.4%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$12,379
Listing Price
HKD$5.12 M - HKD$5.12 M 1units For Sale
@10,825 - @10,825
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Hillwood Court Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2022-02-14, and previous 90days data)
Rental Price
HKD$15,500 - HKD$15,500 3units Rental
@44 - @44

Hillwood Court Sold Price Trend

Hillwood Court Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Land Registry
412ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $9,709
+ 207.7%
2026-03-31
Land Registry
473ft²
HKD$4.75 M
@ $10,042
+ 106.5%
2026-03-25
Land Registry
315ft²
HKD$3.68 M
@ $11,683
- 18.2%
2026-02-25
Land Registry
473ft²
HKD$5.1 M
@ $10,782
+ 1%
2026-01-16
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.4 M
-
2025-12-29
Land Registry
--
HKD$4.5 M
-
2025-10-14
Land Registry
342ft²
HKD$3.55 M
@ $10,380
- 18.9%
2025-09-09
Land Registry
412ft²
HKD$4.52 M
@ $10,971
+ 804%
2025-06-19
Land Registry
473ft²
HKD$4.28 M
@ $9,049
+ 128.3%
2025-06-12
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.5 M
+ 89.2%
Loading...

Hillwood Court Listings

Save Item

Information

Hillwood Court is located at 22-28 Hillwood Road, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kowloon. the Occupation date starts from November 1975. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 94 residential units, with salesable area from 315 to 473 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 4 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 31, Secondary school district is in Yau Tsim Mong.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1975 Yr.
Total Unit:
96 Units

Hillwood Court Agency Company

尖沙咀山林道29-31號廣利樓地下3b舖
For sell 6
For lease 11
Tsimshatsui
For sell 1
For lease 22
G/f, Shop B, No.18 Man Wui Street Man Wah Building, Kowloon
For sell 126
For lease 83

Map

Hillwood Court Map
St. Andrew's Church (s48)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tsim Sha Tsui Police Station (n14)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Park Lane (n13)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Hillwood Court The Austin
Built 52 12
Total Unit 96 1,415
AVG Price HKD$9,709 HKD$26,685
Changed -10.40% +8.35%
Volume 4 cases 37 cases
Profit Ratio 75% 86%
Loss Ratio 25% 14%
Turnover Rate 10.4% 6.3%
Listing Price HKD$5.12 M - HKD$5.12 M HKD$8.3 M - HKD$45.8 M
Rental -- $63.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 2.8%
Rental activity -- 5%