CROWN By The Sea

CROWN By The Sea Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-03-31, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$8,452 -2.56%
Volume
--
Profit Ratio
--
Loss Ratio
--
Year Turnover Rate
2.4%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$8,674
Listing Price
HKD$9.58 M - HKD$17.8 M 9units For Sale
@8,674 - @9,552
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
CROWN By The Sea Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2023-08-01, and previous 90days data)
Rental Price
HKD$30,000 - HKD$30,000 7units Rental
@29 - @29

CROWN By The Sea Sold Price Trend

CROWN By The Sea Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-03-21
Land Registry
1,124ft²
HKD$9.5 M
@ $8,452
- 12%
2025-03-05
Market Info
Carpark
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,124ft²
HKD$9.5 M
@ $8,452
-
2024-12-12
Land Registry
1,026ft²
HKD$8.9 M
@ $8,674
- 19.1%
2024-08-05
Land Registry
1,026ft²
HKD$7.75 M
@ $7,554
- 6.1%
2023-07-04
Land Registry
1,026ft²
HKD$8.9 M
@ $8,674
- 10.1%
2021-07-08
Land Registry
1,124ft²
HKD$12.88 M
@ $11,459
+ 28.8%
2021-05-21
Land Registry
1,124ft²
HKD$12.5 M
@ $11,121
+ 19.4%
2021-04-13
Market Info
1,124ft²
HKD$12.88 M
@ $11,459
-
2021-03-31
Market Info
1,026ft²
HKD$12.68 M
@ $12,359
-
Loading...

CROWN By The Sea Listings

CROWN By The Sea FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

CROWN By The Sea, locate in No. 3, Green banyan street, Castle Peak Bay ,Tuen Mun and is a near sea project in Tuen Mun. According to developer reported, the project have 「Five Bay View」include Castle Peak Bay、Just for Laughing、old Coffee Bay、new Coffee Bay and Golden Beach。
Total Block:
1
Permit:
2012 Yr.
Developer:
CK Asset
Total Unit:
42 Units
Clubhouse:
Outdoor swimming pool, gymnasium and reading room
Car Park:
55 (including 1 disabled parking)

CROWN By The Sea Agency Company

Shop A, No. 42 Castle Peak Road, So Kwun Wat, Siu Lam, Nt
For sell 7
深井麗都花園地下5a舖
For sell 219
For lease 55
G/f No. 251 So Kwun Wat Tsuen Tuen Mun N.t.
For sell 87
For lease 61

Map

CROWN By The Sea Map
Castle Peak Beach( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Castle Peak Pier( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Castle Peak Beach, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  CROWN By The Sea Le Pont
Built 15 6
Total Unit 42 1,168
AVG Price HKD$8,452 HKD$9,001
Changed -2.56% +2.12%
Volume -- 15 cases
Profit Ratio -- 7%
Loss Ratio -- 87%
Turnover Rate 2.4% 3.9%
Listing Price HKD$9.58 M - HKD$17.8 M HKD$3.4 M - HKD$130 M
Rental -- $26.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.4%
Rental activity -- 2.5%