Harbour View Garden

Harbour View Garden Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$16,731 +3.51%
Volume
6 cases
Profit Ratio
67%
Loss Ratio
33%
Year Turnover Rate
3.4%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$17,063
Listing Price
HKD$6.98 M - HKD$8.5 M 5units For Sale
@17,456 - @20,988
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Harbour View Garden Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$50.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.6% (2Room: 3.6%)
Rental activity
1.1%
Rental Price
HKD$23,800 - HKD$24,000 3units Rental
@55 - @57

Harbour View Garden Sold Price Trend

Harbour View Garden Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-19
Market Info
2 Rooms
401ft²
HKD$6.76 M
@ $16,858
-
Harbour View Garden | Flat 3, 11/F, Tower I
2026-05-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
437ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $17,162
- 8%
Harbour View Garden | Flat F, 33/F, Tower Iii
2026-05-11
Land Registry
439ft²
HKD$7.2 M
@ $16,401
+ 204.1%
2026-05-11
Market Info
401ft²
HKD$6.78 M
@ $16,908
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
439ft²
HKD$7.2 M
@ $16,401
-
2026-05-05
Market Info
437ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $17,162
-
Harbour View Garden | Flat F, 29/F, Tower Iii
2026-04-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
439ft²
HKD$7.3 M
@ $16,629
+ 58.7%
Harbour View Garden | Flat 1, 10/F, Tower Ii
2026-04-02
Land Registry
Gross 557ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $8,977
+ 296.8%
Harbour View Garden | Flat 2, 23/F, Tower I
2026-03-19
Land Registry
Gross 611ft²
HKD$7.67 M
@ $12,553
+ 155.7%
Harbour View Garden | Flat B, 11/F, Tower Iii
2026-03-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
422ft²
HKD$6.45 M
@ $15,284
- 0.8%
Loading...

Harbour View Garden Listings

Harbour View Garden FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Harbour View Garden is located at 1 Sands Street, Kennedy Town, Hong Kong Island. The developer is GUANG XIN, the Occupation date starts from January 1994. It consists of 2 phases, 3 buildings with a total of 452 residential units, with salesable area from 378 to 595 sq.ft.. There are Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities in Harbour View Garden; There is good public transport, about 2 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 11, Secondary school district is in Central & Western.
Total Block:
3 Towers
Permit:
1994 Yr.
Total Unit:
468 Units
Clubhouse:
children's playground; garden; parking lot; football pitch; swimming pool

Harbour View Garden Agency Company

Shop 1, G/f, Sun Shing Building, No.6-6g Belcher's Street, Hk
For sell 9
For lease 3
Shop No. 7, G/f, Harbour View Garden, 1 Sands Street, Kennedy Town, Hong Kong
For sell 26
For lease 12
香港西環北街4-8號五福大廈10號地舖
For sell 11
For lease 9

Map

Harbour View Garden Map
Sands Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sands Street, Belcher's Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Belcher Bay Park, Kennedy Town Praya( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Harbour View Garden The Merton
Built 33 22
Total Unit 468 1,182
AVG Price HKD$16,731 HKD$21,579
Changed +3.51% +7.98%
Volume 6 cases 21 cases
Profit Ratio 67% 86%
Loss Ratio 33% 10%
Turnover Rate 3.4% 6.3%
Listing Price HKD$6.98 M - HKD$8.5 M HKD$8.1 M - HKD$16.5 M
Rental $50.0 $56.0