9 Eastern Street

If you want to know more about new property, please visit: 9 Eastern Street
9 Eastern Street Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$24,819 +12.89%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
100%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
--
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
9 Eastern Street Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$73.0
Volume
20 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.5% (1Room: 3.6%, 2Room: 3.2%)
Rental activity
36.8%
Rental Price
HKD$20,500 - HKD$90,500 2units Rental
@82 - @85

9 Eastern Street Sold Price Trend

9 Eastern Street Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-11
Land Registry
1 Room
249ft²
HKD$6.18 M
@ $24,819
+ 20.7%
2026-02-13
Market Info
1 Room
249ft²
HKD$6.18 M
@ $24,819
-
2025-12-16
Land Registry
1 Room
282ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $21,986
+ 9.4%
2025-09-22
Land Registry
1 Room
469ft²
HKD$11.32 M
@ $24,134
-
2025-08-19
Land Registry
1 Room
508ft²
HKD$11.56 M
@ $22,755
-
2025-08-15
Land Registry
1 Room
249ft²
HKD$5.3 M
@ $21,299
-
2025-08-15
Land Registry
1 Room
275ft²
HKD$5.91 M
@ $21,479
-
2025-08-15
Land Registry
1 Room
282ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $21,973
-
2025-08-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
488ft²
HKD$11.94 M
@ $24,477
-
2025-08-13
Land Registry
STUDIO Rooms
249ft²
HKD$4.85 M
@ $19,478
-
Loading...

9 Eastern Street FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

9 Eastern Street is a completed residential project. It is a single-building residential property with 76 units, including studio, 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom units.
Total Block:
1 Single block buildng
Permit:
2025 Yr.
Developer:
Million Nice
Management Company:
Savills Property Management Limited
Total Unit:
76 Units
Car Park:
Not applicable

9 Eastern Street Agency Company

香港西區西環北街37-41a號金寶樓地下a地舖
For sell 29
For lease 2
Units 07 On 15/f, W50, No.50 Wong Chuk Road, Hong Kong
For sell 5
For lease 12
15/f, 128 Connaught Road Central, Sheung Wan
For sell 28
For lease 28

Map

9 Eastern Street Map
Eastern Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Eastern Street, Des Voeux Road West( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Eastern Street, Queen's Road West( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  9 Eastern Street Island Crest
Built 1 17
Total Unit 76 492
AVG Price HKD$24,819 HKD$25,039
Changed +12.89% +9.65%
Volume 1 cases 12 cases
Profit Ratio 100% 92%
Loss Ratio 0% 8%
Turnover Rate -- 6.5%
Listing Price -- HKD$8.3 M - HKD$23.5 M
Rental $73.0 $63.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.5% ~ 3%
Rental activity 36.8% 6.9%

Related News