Sai Ying Pun 9 Eastern Street developer new homes

9 Eastern Street

Sai Ying Pun,9 Eastern Street
9 Eastern Street logo
Sold out|76 units|Onsale --|Sold 76
Discounted price
-
Sold price
$18,898 - 27,263
9 Eastern Street is a completed residential project. It is a single-building residential property with 76 units, including studio, 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom units.

9 Eastern Street Pricelists

Discount rate 8% discount
Adjust discount
Pricelist 2 (39 units)
2025-07-08
All Sold Out
-
5.096M - 11.945M
249 - 508ft²
Pricelist 1 (30 units)
2025-07-05
All Sold Out
-
4.706M - 11.65M
249 - 508ft²
9 Eastern Street pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2025-07-07

9 Eastern Street Layouts and status

All
Studio
7
1-bedroom
61
2-bedroom
8
all units
9 Eastern Street Sold Price Trend

9 Eastern Street Floorplan

9 Eastern Street Introduction

Developer Million Nice
Estimated Material Date about 2025
Area Information Typing from studio, 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom units, with a usable area ranging from 227-508 sq.ft, which 1-bedroom units account for about 80%.
Company Mangement Savills Property Management Limited
Carpark Not applicable
Units 76 Units
Blocks 1 Single block buildng
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Website
Press to open (New Development Website)
Press to open (SPRA Website)

9 Eastern Street Mortgage

Main Spend
Monthly repayment $10,118
Initial payment $1.6M
Loan amount $2.4M
Total interest $1.24M
Others
Stamp Duty $100
Laywer Fee $25,000
Agency Fee $40,000
Total $65,100
Use Price $4M / Interest 3% / 30 Years / Ratio 60% to Calculate

9 Eastern Street Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Chevalier House | Middle, Chevalier House
2026-05-15
Market Info
Gross 844ft²
HKD$6.65 M
@ $7,879
-
Bank of America Tower | Middle, Bank Of America Tower
2026-05-15
Market Info
Gross 657ft²
HKD$13.47 M
@ $20,500
-
Pico Tower | Low, Pico Tower
2026-05-15
Market Info
Gross 2,575ft²
HKD$23.86 M
@ $9,266
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
Gross 950ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $5,263
-
2026-05-15
Land Registry
Gross 545ft²
HKD$3.48 M
@ $6,385
-
Wellborne Commercial Centre | Flat 3, High, Wellborne Commercial Centre
2026-05-15
Land Registry
Gross 299ft²
HKD$2.15 M
@ $7,191
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
311ft²
HKD$3.15 M
@ $10,129
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
283ft²
HKD$2.2 M
@ $7,774
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
435ft²
HKD$6.42 M
@ $14,759
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2,730ft²
HKD$43.8 M
@ $16,044
-
Loading...
more
Note:
The first-hand residential property content on this website is compiled from public announcements made by developers and market information.
Our platform solely provides a property information and advertising platform.
The above information is for preliminary reference only and does not constitute any offer or commitment. All information is subject to the latest “Sales Brochure” published by the developer/vendor. Prospective purchasers are strongly advised to refer to the “Sales Brochure” before making any decisions. The estate agent contact details on the webpages (if any) are provided by the relevant estate agents or advertisers.
詳情請參閱售樓說明書
Please refer to the sales brochure for details
Midland Property C-000982
Andrew Lai
E-210973
98491...
wxi...
Chris Fong
E-315043
92882...
chr...
Hubert Chan
E-420174
95123...
Hub...
Kevin Wong
E-201523
96444...
wxi...
Gary Chan
E-416602
92896...
gar...

9 Eastern Street Nearby

9 Eastern Street
Eastern Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Eastern Street, Des Voeux Road West( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Eastern Street, Queen's Road West( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Hot Properties

Phase 2 of Highwood

$5.092M+
415 units

Lime Spark

$5.345M+
462 units

Porto

$4.838M+
174 units