Chill Residence

If you want to know more about new property, please visit: Chill Residence
Chill Residence Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$17,306 +5.14%
Volume
44 cases
Profit Ratio
2%
Loss Ratio
9%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$19,106
Listing Price
HKD$4.08 M - HKD$12.88 M 33units For Sale
@15,155 - @18,966
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Chill Residence Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$49.0
Volume
40 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.4% (1Room: 3.4%, 2Room: 2.9%)
Rental activity
14.5%
Rental Price
HKD$14,800 - HKD$28,500 19units Rental
@48 - @60

Chill Residence Sold Price Trend

Chill Residence Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Chill Residence | Flat A, 33/F, Tower 2
2026-05-15
Land Registry
730ft²
HKD$14.38 M
@ $19,700
-
Chill Residence | Flat L, 39/F, Tower 1
2026-05-14
Land Registry
522ft²
HKD$9.37 M
@ $17,951
-
Chill Residence | Flat D, 31/F, Tower 2
2026-04-29
Land Registry
312ft²
HKD$5.7 M
@ $18,269
+ 16.7%
Chill Residence | Flat J, 11/F, Tower 1
2026-04-29
Land Registry
322ft²
HKD$4.98 M
@ $15,466
- 19.1%
Chill Residence | Flat A, 36/F, Tower 2
2026-04-24
Land Registry
730ft²
HKD$13.8 M
@ $18,900
-
Chill Residence | Flat J, 16/F, Tower 2
2026-04-22
Land Registry
498ft²
HKD$6.75 M
@ $13,554
- 26.7%
Chill Residence | Flat D, 18/F, Tower 2
2026-04-17
Land Registry
312ft²
HKD$5.25 M
@ $16,827
- 14.4%
Chill Residence | Flat B, 7/F, Tower 2
2026-04-09
Land Registry
466ft²
HKD$6.69 M
@ $14,352
- 20%
Chill Residence | Flat F, 35/F, Tower 2
2026-04-09
Land Registry
246ft²
HKD$4.53 M
@ $18,402
-
Chill Residence | Flat H, 16/F, Tower 2
2026-04-09
Land Registry
338ft²
HKD$5.84 M
@ $17,284
-
Loading...

Chill Residence Listings

Chill Residence FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Chill Residence developed by Poly Property. It located at 29 Ko Chiu Road, Yau Tong. It consist of 2 Towers and provides 634 units. Area from 246 to 1,601 squarefoot which designed as studio to 3-bedroom.
Total Block:
2 Towers
Permit:
2025 Yr.
Developer:
Poly
Management Company:
Poly (Hong Kong) Property Management Company Limited
Total Unit:
634 Units
Car Park:
Resident car park:40

Chill Residence Agency Company

Shop10-12. Unit 1 Level 5 Sceneway Plaza Lam Tin
For sell 127
For lease 7
藍田地鐵匯景廣場第五層10-12號舖
For sell 61
For lease 13
North Point
For sell 7
For lease 1

Map

Chill Residence Map
Ko Yee Estate, Ko Chiu Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ko Yee Estate( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ko Chun Court( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Chill Residence The Coast Line
Built 1 --
Total Unit 634 886
AVG Price HKD$17,306 --
Changed +5.14% --
Volume 44 cases --
Profit Ratio 2% --
Loss Ratio 9% --
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price HKD$4.08 M - HKD$12.88 M HKD$3.3 M - HKD$13 M
Rental $49.0 $44.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.4% --
Rental activity 14.5% 31.8%

Related News