Mount East Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$12,771 +7.37%
Volume
5 cases
Profit Ratio
60%
Loss Ratio
40%
Year Turnover Rate
17.3%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$16,029
Listing Price
HKD$10.3 M - HKD$13 M 9units For Sale
@18,732 - @19,854
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Mount East Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$47.0
Volume
6 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.4% (2Room: 4.5%, 3Room: 4.3%)
Rental activity
4%
Rental Price
HKD$32,800 - HKD$32,800 1units Rental
@60 - @60

Mount East Sold Price Trend

Mount East Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Land Registry
766ft²
HKD$12.88 M
@ $16,815
+ 7.3%
2026-04-30
Land Registry
549ft²
HKD$9.43 M
@ $17,177
- 12.7%
2026-04-24
Land Registry
694ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $4,323
- -
2026-03-20
Land Registry
549ft²
HKD$8.4 M
@ $15,301
+ 8.5%
2026-02-20
Land Registry
766ft²
HKD$12.3 M
@ $16,057
+ 10.8%
2026-01-16
Land Registry
694ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $4,323
- -
2025-12-15
Land Registry
549ft²
HKD$8.9 M
@ $16,211
- 8.2%
2025-10-17
Land Registry
694ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $4,323
- 74.5%
2025-10-08
Land Registry
Gross 718ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $5,571
- -
2025-08-12
Land Registry
549ft²
HKD$7.74 M
@ $14,098
- 16.8%
Loading...

Mount East Listings

Mount East FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

The project locate in No. 28, Ming Yuen Westem St , North Point and nearby another new project Lime Habitat . It is estimated a forward building supply 74 units with the feet price about HKD9,000 to HKD10,000 and the admission price may have chance to lower than HKD7 million. The flat in take of the project estimate to be in season 2 of 2011. Floor unit cover area from 718 sq ft to 1,025 sq ft and with 2 rooms suite to 4 rooms suite design.
Total Block:
single building
Permit:
2011 Yr.
Developer:
Kowloon Dev
Total Unit:
75 Units
School Zone(sec):
Clubhouse:
Two layers private club, air garden equipped with Wi - Fi wireless broadband. 50 feet outdoor swimming pool, multi-function hall, gymnasium, sauna room, children's amusement facilities, ping pong game, barbecue facilities and tai chi healthy facilities.

Mount East Agency Company

Shop B1,g/f., Mido Apartments 330-332 King‘s Road North Point H.k.
For sell 20
For lease 75
Shop A6, G/f Yick Cheong Building, No.1046 King's Road, Hk
For sell 65
For lease 101
Tin Hau
For sell 237
For lease 38

Map

Mount East Map
Mary Court( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Mary Court, King's Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Metropole Building, King's Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Mount East City Garden
Built 16 44
Total Unit 75 2,406
AVG Price HKD$12,771 HKD$13,457
Changed +7.37% +6.63%
Volume 5 cases 29 cases
Profit Ratio 60% 69%
Loss Ratio 40% 7%