Aurora Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$18,908 +3.65%
Volume
22 cases
Profit Ratio
77%
Loss Ratio
23%
Year Turnover Rate
9.5%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$17,348
Listing Price
HKD$3.9 M - HKD$17.6 M 62units For Sale
@16,812 - @23,758
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Aurora Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$58.0
Volume
27 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.7% (1Room: 3.8%, 2Room: 3.3%, 3Room: 3%)
Rental activity
8.7%
Rental Price
HKD$14,500 - HKD$41,500 27units Rental
@46 - @70

Aurora Sold Price Trend

Aurora Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-22
Market Info
219ft²
HKD$4.58 M
@ $20,894
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
803ft²
HKD$13.18 M
@ $16,413
-
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
442ft²
HKD$8.86 M
@ $20,045
+ 3.8%
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
443ft²
HKD$8.5 M
@ $19,187
-
2026-05-15
Land Registry
243ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $16,872
- 4.7%
2026-05-15
Market Info
242ft²
HKD$4.17 M
@ $17,231
-
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
644ft²
HKD$13.56 M
@ $21,056
-
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
445ft²
HKD$8.8 M
@ $19,775
+ 5.6%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
1 Room
284ft²
HKD$5.75 M
@ $20,246
+ 12.6%
2026-05-06
Market Info
2 Rooms
442ft²
HKD$8.86 M
@ $20,045
-
Loading...

Aurora Listings

Aurora FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Aurora developed by Billion Development.It located at No.88 Yeung Uk Road. It consist of 4 towers and provides 840 units. Area from 217 to 2,022 square feet which designed into studio,1-bedroom, 2-bedroom, 3-bedroom with suite and store room, 3-bedroom with suite and store room with toilet, 3-bedroom ensuite and store room with toilet and 5-bedroom ensuite and store room with toilet.
Total Block:
4 Towers
Permit:
2020 Yr.
Developer:
Billion Dev
Management Company:
The Aurora Management Services Limited
Total Unit:
840 Units
Car Park:
Residential Parking Space:131

Aurora Agency Company

荃灣海之戀分行 3樓3041鋪
For sell 149
For lease 32
For sell 15
For lease 10
Shop G12, G/f, Citywalk 2, Tsuen Wan, Nt
For sell 151

Map

Aurora Map
Luen Yan Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Luen Yan Street Tsuen Wan( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Wang Lung Street Tsuen Wan( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Aurora Ocean Pride
Built 7 8
Total Unit 840 2,406
AVG Price HKD$18,908 HKD$18,482
Changed +3.65% +4.67%
Volume 22 cases 43 cases
Profit Ratio 77% 81%
Loss Ratio 23% 19%
Turnover Rate 9.5% 6.4%
Listing Price HKD$3.9 M - HKD$17.6 M HKD$6.8 M - HKD$23.88 M
Rental $58.0 $47.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.7% ~ 3%
Rental activity 8.7% 16.9%