Ming Yuet Building

Ming Yuet Building Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-07-29, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$13,333 0.00%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
100%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
6.3%
Price 1 yr ago
--
Listing Price
HKD$3.55 M - HKD$3.6 M 3units For Sale
@17,150 - @17,391
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Ming Yuet Building Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2020-12-01, and previous 90days data)
Rental Price
HKD$9,800 - HKD$12,500 5units Rental
@48 - @52

Ming Yuet Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-06
Land Registry
207ft²
HKD$2.6 M
@ $12,560
-
2026-02-24
Land Registry
1 Room
207ft²
HKD$2.92 M
@ $14,106
- 27%
2025-12-10
Land Registry
1 Room
207ft²
HKD$2.95 M
@ $14,251
- 29.8%
2025-11-12
Land Registry
188ft²
HKD$2.62 M
@ $13,936
+ 74.7%
2025-07-29
Land Registry
1 Room
188ft²
HKD$2.7 M
@ $14,362
+ 50%
2025-07-08
Land Registry
Gross 317ft²
HKD$2.88 M
@ $9,085
+ 15.2%
2025-01-15
Land Registry
1 Room
188ft²
HKD$1.8 M
@ $9,574
- 52.6%
2024-12-23
Land Registry
1 Room
207ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $14,493
- 26.8%
2024-11-06
Land Registry
1 Room
207ft²
HKD$2.5 M
@ $12,077
+ 7.3%
2024-10-31
Land Registry
1 Room
207ft²
HKD$2.68 M
@ $12,947
+ 87.4%
Loading...

Ming Yuet Building Listings

Save Item

Information

Ming Yuet Building is located at 7-15 Yuet Yuen Street, North Point / Fortress Hill, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from October 1984. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 96 residential units, designed from 1 bedroom, with salesable area from 188 to 207 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 6 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 14, Secondary school district is in East.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1984 Yr.
Total Unit:
96 Units
School Zone(sec):

Ming Yuet Building Agency Company

G/f., 6 North View Street, North Point, Hong Kong.
For sell 6
Shop B1,g/f., Mido Apartments 330-332 King‘s Road North Point H.k.
For sell 22
For lease 80
Shop A, G/f., No. 4 Kam Hong Street, North Point, H.k
For sell 35
For lease 50

Map

Ming Yuet Building Map
Cheung Hong Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Cheung Hong Street, King's Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
North Point Road, Java Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Ming Yuet Building City Garden
Built 43 44
Total Unit 96 2,406
AVG Price HKD$13,333 HKD$13,554
Changed 0.00% +4.85%
Volume 2 cases 29 cases
Profit Ratio 100% 72%
Loss Ratio 0% 7%
Turnover Rate 6.3% 3.2%
Listing Price HKD$3.55 M - HKD$3.6 M HKD$0.28 M - HKD$21.8 M
Rental -- $38.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.4%
Rental activity -- 1%