Man King Building

Man King Building Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$5,389 -28.74%
Volume
3 cases
Profit Ratio
67%
Loss Ratio
33%
Year Turnover Rate
3.9%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$9,023
Listing Price
HKD$5.38 M - HKD$6.98 M 9units For Sale
@7,293 - @8,512
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Man King Building Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2023-08-22, and previous 90days data)
Rental Price
HKD$7,800 - HKD$12,000 8units Rental
@37 - @63

Man King Building Sold Price Trend

Man King Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Land Registry
565ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $8,142
+ 7.5%
2026-04-29
Land Registry
1,005ft²
HKD$2.65 M
@ $2,637
- -
2026-04-17
Land Registry
--
HKD$4.6 M
+ 15%
2026-02-03
Land Registry
--
HKD$1.94 M
+ 26.7%
2026-01-29
Land Registry
1,005ft²
HKD$7.6 M
@ $7,562
- 26.8%
2025-12-18
Land Registry
--
HKD$4 M
+ 354.5%
2025-11-28
Land Registry
--
HKD$4.3 M
+ 389.7%
2025-11-13
Land Registry
665ft²
HKD$5.1 M
@ $7,669
- 15%
2025-10-31
Land Registry
820ft²
HKD$7.38 M
@ $9,000
-
2025-10-28
Land Registry
--
HKD$4.15 M
+ 107.5%
Loading...

Man King Building Listings

Save Item

Information

Man King Building is located at 26-48 Man Wui Street, Jordan, Kowloon. the Occupation date starts from July 1967. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 419 residential units, with salesable area from 395 to 1,005 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 4 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 31, Secondary school district is in Yau Tsim Mong.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1967 Yr.
Total Unit:
432 Units

Man King Building Agency Company

Unit 903, 9/f, Lee Kiu Bldg, 51 Jordan Road, Kowloon , Hong Kong
For sell 1
For lease 9
香港九龍油麻地文昌街1號地下d鋪
For sell 20
For lease 69
No. 12a, Man Wai Street, Yau Ma Tei, Kowloon
For lease 25

Map

Man King Building Map
Austin Station, Jordan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
West Kowloon Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Jordan (west Kowloon Station) Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Man King Building AVA 62
Built 60 10
Total Unit 432 88
AVG Price HKD$5,389 HKD$17,496
Changed -28.74% +3.72%
Volume 3 cases 3 cases
Profit Ratio 67% 0%
Loss Ratio 33% 100%
Turnover Rate 3.9% 13.6%
Listing Price HKD$5.38 M - HKD$6.98 M HKD$3.34 M - HKD$5.5 M
Rental -- $75.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 5.1%
Rental activity -- 8%