Sands House Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$14,734 +41.71%
Volume
--
Profit Ratio
--
Loss Ratio
--
Year Turnover Rate
4.5%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$8,174
Listing Price
HKD$4.08 M - HKD$4.08 M 1units For Sale
@12,790 - @12,790
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Sands House Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Rental Price
HKD$15,000 - HKD$29,000 1units Rental
@41 - @79

Sands House Sold Price Trend

Sands House Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-01-21
Land Registry
319ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $14,734
+ 20.5%
2025-06-11
Land Registry
319ft²
HKD$3.33 M
@ $10,439
- 34.4%
2025-05-15
Land Registry
367ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $10,354
- 5%
2024-10-18
Land Registry
367ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $8,174
- 39.8%
2023-10-18
Land Registry
--
HKD$3 M
+ 275%
2023-06-05
Land Registry
319ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $14,734
- 9.1%
2022-04-19
Land Registry
367ft²
HKD$5.07 M
@ $13,815
+ 63.5%
2022-04-06
Market Info
367ft²
HKD$5.07 M
@ $13,815
-
2022-02-14
Land Registry
367ft²
HKD$4.98 M
@ $13,569
-
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Sands House located at No.16 Sands Street. It provides 44 units.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1973 Yr.
Total Unit:
44 Units

Sands House Agency Company

Shop A, G/f, No.32 Chik Chuen Street, Tai Wai, Shatin, N.t.
For sell 6
For lease 8
Shop A, Markfield Building, No.8 Smithfield Road, Kennedy Town, H.k.
For sell 10
For lease 10
44b, G/f, Kwan Yick Building Ii, 343 Des Voeux Road West, Hk
For sell 5
For lease 2

Map

Sands House Map
Sands Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sands Street, Belcher's Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Belcher Bay Park, Kennedy Town Praya( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Sands House The Merton
Built 54 22
Total Unit 44 1,182
AVG Price HKD$14,734 HKD$21,579
Changed +41.71% +7.98%
Volume -- 21 cases
Profit Ratio -- 86%
Loss Ratio -- 10%
Turnover Rate 4.5% 6.3%
Listing Price HKD$4.08 M - HKD$4.08 M HKD$8.1 M - HKD$16.5 M
Rental -- $56.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.1%
Rental activity -- 5.8%