Yalford Building

Yalford Building Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-11-05, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$10,694 0.00%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
100%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
3.8%
Price 1 yr ago
--
Listing Price
HKD$4.5 M - HKD$4.5 M 1units For Sale
@11,936 - @11,936
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Yalford Building Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2023-07-15, and previous 90days data)
Rental Price
HKD$15,800 - HKD$18,500 5units Rental
@40 - @58

Yalford Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-18
Land Registry
356ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $11,236
+ 168.5%
2026-04-14
Land Registry
393ft²
HKD$3.99 M
@ $10,153
-
2026-01-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
356ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $10,955
- 29.5%
2026-01-08
Land Registry
409ft²
HKD$4.45 M
@ $10,880
-
2025-12-02
Land Registry
393ft²
HKD$4.36 M
@ $11,094
-
2025-11-27
Land Registry
393ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $10,433
-
2025-11-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
377ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $11,936
+ 196.1%
2025-04-22
Land Registry
3 Rooms
393ft²
HKD$5.13 M
@ $13,053
- 22.3%
2025-03-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
377ft²
HKD$2.5 M
@ $6,631
- -
2025-02-13
Land Registry
1 Room
240ft²
HKD$3.1 M
@ $12,917
- 34.9%
Loading...

Yalford Building Listings

Yalford Building FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Yalford Building is located at 44-58 Tanner Road, North Point / Fortress Hill, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from February 1977. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 182 residential units, with salesable area from 128 to 409 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 4 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 14, Secondary school district is in East.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1977 Yr.
Total Unit:
182 Units
School Zone(sec):

Yalford Building Agency Company

G/f, 138 Third Street, Sai Ying Pun, Hk
For sell 7
For lease 43
Shop A, G/f., No. 4 Kam Hong Street, North Point, H.k
For sell 33
For lease 48
北角書局街28號國賓商場g2地舖
For sell 4
For lease 5

Map

Yalford Building Map
Islang Place Tower( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Island Place, King's Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Island Place( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Yalford Building City Garden
Built 50 44
Total Unit 182 2,406
AVG Price HKD$10,694 HKD$13,554
Changed 0.00% +4.85%
Volume 1 cases 30 cases
Profit Ratio 100% 73%
Loss Ratio 0% 7%
Turnover Rate 3.8% 3.2%
Listing Price HKD$4.5 M - HKD$4.5 M HKD$0.28 M - HKD$21.8 M
Rental -- $38.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.4%
Rental activity -- 1%