Larvotto Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$20,230 +6.37%
Volume
9 cases
Profit Ratio
89%
Loss Ratio
11%
Year Turnover Rate
3.9%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$17,504
Listing Price
HKD$8 M - HKD$55 M 17units For Sale
@17,316 - @34,990
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Larvotto Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$49.0
Volume
20 cases
Rental Yield
~ 2.9% (1Room: 2.9%, 2Room: 2.8%, 3Room: 3%)
Rental activity
7.4%
Rental Price
HKD$24,000 - HKD$120,000 7units Rental
@49 - @67

Larvotto Sold Price Trend

Larvotto Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-07
Market Info
2 Rooms
596ft²
HKD$11.3 M
@ $18,960
-
2026-05-06
Market Info
1 Room
1,161ft²
HKD$27.5 M
@ $23,686
-
2026-05-04
Market Info
1 Room
1,186ft²
HKD$26.75 M
@ $22,555
-
2026-04-29
Market Info
1 Room
462ft²
HKD$8.1 M
@ $17,532
-
2026-04-28
Land Registry
723ft²
HKD$17.65 M
@ $24,412
+ 4.5%
2026-04-24
Land Registry
1 Room
1,060ft²
HKD$19.5 M
@ $18,396
+ 16.1%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
596ft²
HKD$10.18 M
@ $17,081
+ 7%
2026-04-02
Land Registry
1 Room
1,060ft²
HKD$20.6 M
@ $19,434
+ 13.8%
2026-03-23
Market Info
1 Room
1,060ft²
HKD$20.6 M
@ $19,434
-
2026-03-17
Land Registry
1 Room
Carpark
1,172ft²
HKD$25 M
@ $21,331
+ 18.5%
Loading...

Larvotto Listings

Larvotto FloorPlan

more
Save Item

Information

South Bay, cover area more than 180 thousands sq ft. The project built in line along the coast. Sea faced units use all reflection glass curtain wall and view the broad seascape. The project estimated on sale in middle of July and will launch by phase. The first phase more than 50 units which are the largest floor units in building 1 and building 2 with cover area about 2,400 sq ft to 2,600 sq ft.
Total Block:
9 Towers
Permit:
2010 Yr.
Developer:
SHKP
Total Unit:
753 Units
Clubhouse:
Named 'Club Voyage', enjoy honorable private yacht service, and will be for interested household custom-made private yacht driving course

Larvotto Agency Company

Shop 7, G/f., South Wave Court, 3 Shum Wan Rd., Wong Chuk Hang, South District, H.k.
For sell 16
For lease 17
Shop 15a, No. 363 Des Voeux Road West, Hk
For sell 29
For lease 15
G/f., Rear Portion, 408b Des Voeux Road West, Hong Kong
For sell 20

Map

Larvotto  Map
Hong Kong True Light College, Lei Tung Estate Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Hong Kong True Light College( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Lei Tung Estate( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Larvotto H Bonaire
Built 16 10
Total Unit 753 108
AVG Price HKD$20,230 HKD$17,748
Changed +6.37% +15.74%
Volume 9 cases 4 cases
Profit Ratio 89% 25%
Loss Ratio 11% 75%
Turnover Rate 3.9% 12%
Listing Price HKD$8 M - HKD$55 M HKD$5.15 M - HKD$13 M
Rental $49.0 $50.0
Rental Yield ~ 2.9% ~ 3.4%
Rental activity 7.4% 3.7%