Eltanin Square Mile

Eltanin Square Mile Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$18,418 +3.50%
Volume
18 cases
Profit Ratio
28%
Loss Ratio
61%
Year Turnover Rate
8%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$17,257
Listing Price
HKD$3.8 M - HKD$6.8 M 12units For Sale
@18,039 - @28,571
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Eltanin Square Mile Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$61.0
Volume
36 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4% (1Room: 4%, 2Room: 3.4%)
Rental activity
22.5%
Rental Price
HKD$12,800 - HKD$18,000 31units Rental
@60 - @76

Eltanin Square Mile Sold Price Trend

Eltanin Square Mile Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Eltanin Square Mile | Flat K, 16/F, Tower 1
2026-05-18
Land Registry
1 Room
264ft²
HKD$5.07 M
@ $19,197
+ 8.8%
Eltanin Square Mile | Flat K, 15/F, Tower 2
2026-05-12
Land Registry
1 Room
264ft²
HKD$4.42 M
@ $16,742
- 1%
Eltanin Square Mile | Flat G, 9/F, Tower 1
2026-04-30
Land Registry
1 Room
255ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $18,816
+ 14.8%
Eltanin Square Mile | Flat G, 7/F, Tower 2
2026-04-24
Land Registry
1 Room
255ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $17,647
+ 12.6%
Eltanin Square Mile | Flat A, 28/F, Tower 1
2026-04-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
390ft²
HKD$7.38 M
@ $18,923
- 11.1%
Eltanin Square Mile | Flat C, 26/F, Tower 2
2026-04-22
Land Registry
1 Room
256ft²
HKD$4.9 M
@ $19,141
- 16.2%
Eltanin Square Mile | Flat C, High, Block 1
2026-04-20
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
256ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $20,313
-
Eltanin Square Mile | Flat E, 17/F, Tower 2
2026-04-20
Land Registry
203ft²
HKD$3.7 M
@ $18,227
- 11.5%
Eltanin Square Mile | Flat C, 10/F, Tower 2
2026-04-17
Land Registry
1 Room
256ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $17,578
- 16.7%
Eltanin Square Mile | Flat H, 17/F, Tower 1
2026-04-16
Land Registry
252ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $18,651
-
Loading...

Eltanin Square Mile Listings

Eltanin Square Mile FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

The developer of Eltanin‧Square Mile is Henderson Land Development Company Limited. It provides 2 towers and 448 apartments. The area of these apartment is from 172 to 601 square feet and designed into studio to 2-bedrooms. Some apartments also with flat roof.
Total Block:
2
Permit:
2017 Yr.
Developer:
Henderson
Management Company:
H-Privilege Limited
Total Unit:
448 Units
Clubhouse:
Covered area: 5,728 square feet Uncovered area : 4,826 square feet

Eltanin Square Mile Agency Company

G107,the Quinn,square Miles ,tai Kok Tsui,kln
For sell 14
For lease 2
Shop 107, 1/f, Phase 1 Olympian City One, 11 Hoi Fai Road, Tai Kok Tsui, Kln
For sell 27
For lease 17
Shop3,g/f,banyan Mall,863 Lai Chi Kok Road,cheung Sha Wan,kln
For sell 31
For lease 12

Map

Eltanin Square Mile Map
Cosmopolitan Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
New Kowloon Plaza, Tai Kok Tsui Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Pok Man Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Eltanin Square Mile Metro Harbour View
Built 10 24
Total Unit 448 3,520
AVG Price HKD$18,418 HKD$16,214
Changed +3.50% +5.14%
Volume 18 cases 40 cases
Profit Ratio 28% 75%
Loss Ratio 61% 23%
Turnover Rate 8% 3.8%
Listing Price HKD$3.8 M - HKD$6.8 M HKD$5.19 M - HKD$9.7 M
Rental $61.0 $47.0
Rental Yield ~ 4% ~ 3.5%
Rental activity 22.5% 6.3%