Grand Central

Grand Central Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$17,991 +10.29%
Volume
32 cases
Profit Ratio
31%
Loss Ratio
69%
Year Turnover Rate
6.1%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$15,340
Listing Price
HKD$7.18 M - HKD$18.8 M 83units For Sale
@16,827 - @25,556
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Grand Central Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$44.0
Volume
72 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3% (1Room: 3.2%, 2Room: 2.9%, 3Room: 2.9%)
Rental activity
19.3%
Rental Price
HKD$19,800 - HKD$42,000 42units Rental
@43 - @53

Grand Central Sold Price Trend

Grand Central Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Grand Central | Flat D, 19/F, Tower 1
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
593ft²
HKD$10.55 M
@ $17,791
+ 5.9%
Grand Central | Flat M, 43/F, Tower 1
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
590ft²
HKD$11.1 M
@ $18,814
- 7.4%
Grand Central | Flat A, 12/F, Tower 2
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
860ft²
HKD$15.7 M
@ $18,256
+ 13.4%
Grand Central | Flat B, 9/F, Tower 3
2026-05-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
830ft²
HKD$15.5 M
@ $18,675
+ 4.3%
Grand Central | Flat B, 10/F, Tower 1
2026-05-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
852ft²
HKD$14.45 M
@ $16,960
+ 3.8%
Grand Central | Flat A, 31/F, Tower 3
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
832ft²
HKD$15 M
@ $18,029
- 14%
Grand Central | Flat A, 25/F, Tower 2
2026-05-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
860ft²
HKD$15.15 M
@ $17,616
- 0.5%
Grand Central | Flat C, 25/F, Tower 1
2026-05-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
765ft²
HKD$13.5 M
@ $17,647
+ 1.3%
2026-05-04
Market Info
2 Rooms
590ft²
HKD$11.1 M
@ $18,814
-
Grand Central | Flat H, 20/F, Tower 2
2026-04-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
717ft²
HKD$13.48 M
@ $18,801
+ 0.9%
Loading...

Grand Central Listings

Grand Central FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Grand Central developed by Sino group. It divided into 2 phases. Phase 1 including 2 towers and provides 1,025 units. The area of standard units is from 452 to 1,092 square feet which designed into 1-bedroom to 4-bedroom(with suite). Phase 1 also provides 42 with flat roof units and 23 with roof units which area from 452 to 1,543 sqaure feet.
Total Block:
2 Towers
Permit:
2020 Yr.
Developer:
Sino
Management Company:
Sino Estates Management Limited
Total Unit:
1999 Units
Car Park:
Residential Parking Spaces: 77

Grand Central Agency Company

Shop 2d, Level 4, Sceneway Plaza, No. 8 Sceneway Road, Lam Tin, Kowloon
For sell 10
For lease 3
九龍土瓜灣北帝街123號喜點地下a號舖
For sell 71
For lease 1
Shop 67 & 67a, 1/f, Laguna Plaza, 88 Cha Kwo Ling Road, Lam Tin, Kln
For sell 68
For lease 11

Map

Grand Central Map
Tung Yan Street, Kwun Tong( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Yue Man Square( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kwun Tong Bbi - Kwun Tong Town Centre (t1)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Grand Central Park Metropolitan
Built 6 13
Total Unit 1,999 347
AVG Price HKD$17,991 HKD$13,974
Changed +10.29% -3.35%
Volume 32 cases 2 cases
Profit Ratio 31% 100%
Loss Ratio 69% 0%
Turnover Rate 6.1% 4.9%
Listing Price HKD$7.18 M - HKD$18.8 M HKD$6.8 M - HKD$14.5 M
Rental $44.0 $38.0
Rental Yield ~ 3% ~ 3.3%
Rental activity 19.3% 3.7%