Grandeur Gardens Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$9,109 +3.91%
Volume
3 cases
Profit Ratio
67%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
3.2%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$7,556
Listing Price
HKD$3.5 M - HKD$4.28 M 3units For Sale
@8,247 - @10,265
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Grandeur Gardens Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$28.0
Volume
6 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.7% (2Room: 3.7%, 3Room: 3.8%)
Rental activity
1.6%
Rental Price
HKD$11,000 - HKD$11,000 2units Rental
@29 - @29

Grandeur Gardens Sold Price Trend

Grandeur Gardens Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Grandeur Gardens | Flat D, 5/F, Block B
2026-05-05
Land Registry
417ft²
HKD$3.75 M
@ $8,993
-
Grandeur Gardens | Flat F, 7/F, Block B
2026-04-22
Land Registry
3 Rooms
519ft²
HKD$4.45 M
@ $8,574
+ 11.3%
2026-04-09
Market Info
519ft²
HKD$4.45 M
@ $8,574
-
Grandeur Gardens | Flat D, Low, Block B
2026-04-05
Market Info
2 Rooms
417ft²
HKD$3.75 M
@ $8,993
-
Grandeur Gardens | Flat D, 8/F, Block B
2026-02-26
Land Registry
2 Rooms
417ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $9,113
+ 68.9%
Grandeur Gardens | Flat G, 28/F, Block C
2026-02-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
408ft²
HKD$3.77 M
@ $9,240
- 11.5%
Grandeur Gardens | Flat E, 7/F, Block A
2026-02-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
417ft²
HKD$3.54 M
@ $8,489
+ 6.9%
2026-02-03
Market Info
408ft²
HKD$3.77 M
@ $9,240
-
Grandeur Gardens | Flat D, 7/F, Block B
2025-12-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
417ft²
HKD$3.83 M
@ $9,185
+ 36.8%
Grandeur Gardens | Flat F, 7/F, Block B
2025-12-17
Land Registry
3 Rooms
519ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $7,707
- -
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Grandeur Gardens is located at 3 King Fung Path, Tuen Mun Town Centre, New Territories. The developer is NEW WORLD / SUN HUNG KAI / SINO LAND, the Occupation date starts from June 1987. It consists of 3 buildings with a total of 624 residential units, designed from 2 bedrooms to 3 bedrooms, with salesable area from 378 to 519 sq.ft.. There are Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Entertainment Facilities in Grandeur Gardens; There is good public transport, about 14 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 71, Secondary school district is in Tuen Mun.
Total Block:
3 Towers
Permit:
1987 Yr.
Total Unit:
624 Units
Clubhouse:
Children's Playroom; Indoor Swimming Pool; Estate Green Minibus; Recreation Room

Grandeur Gardens Agency Company

Fo Tan, Shatin
For sell 30
For lease 11
元朗媽橫路57號福順樓8號地舖
For sell 2
For lease 8
Shop B, G/f, Koon Hing Building, 28-38 Tuen Mun Heung Sze Wui Road, Tuen Mun, Nt
For sell 55
For lease 4

Map

Grandeur Gardens Map
Prime View Garden( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Tuen Mun Hospital (fung Tei Station)( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk
Siu Hong( Mtr Station )
10 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Grandeur Gardens Novo Land
Built 40 3
Total Unit 624 4,616
AVG Price HKD$9,109 HKD$13,001
Changed +3.91% +2.14%
Volume 3 cases 97 cases
Profit Ratio 67% 14%
Loss Ratio 0% 36%
Turnover Rate 3.2% --
Listing Price HKD$3.5 M - HKD$4.28 M HKD$3 M - HKD$10.5 M
Rental $28.0 $36.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.7% ~ 3.3%
Rental activity 1.6% 28.2%