Fu Hing Building #3847176 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3847176
No: 026278 (by agent)

Yuen Long Fu Hing Building [Agency Ads]
Low Floor
Basement + 1St Floor And The Entire 2Nd Floor! 2-Year Long-Term Tenant

Current tenants: Independent Commission Against Corruption (ICAC) and Social Welfare Department
G/F - Approximately 875 square feet
1/F - Approximately 4830 square feet
2/F - Approximately 4830 square feet, now yielding a 5.6% return.

Shop
Shop
Top Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#90
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 65 Millions ( RMB 57.54 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$19.5 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 15
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
10,535 ft² ( 978.7 m²)
Unit Price: @6,170 ( RMB @58,794 /m² )
not verified
Comm./Ind.
Fu Hing Building
New Territories Yuen Long
Building age: 50 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.224 Castle Peak Road Yuen Long

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 11 G/f., Fu Tao Building, 98 Argyle Street, Mongkok, Kln.
Company License Number: C-070694
Sell: 233 Rental: 92

Contact

Win Fung

Personal License Number: E-461541

Tel:  852-62562xxx

Fu Hing Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-06
Land Registry
Gross 485ft²
HKD$2.73 M
@ $5,629
+ 5.4%
2026-03-09
Land Registry
Gross 491ft²
HKD$3.2 M
@ $6,517
+ 379%
2026-02-03
Land Registry
Gross 491ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $6,110
-
2024-11-21
Land Registry
Gross 485ft²
HKD$2.8 M
@ $5,773
-
2023-06-14
Land Registry
Gross 485ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $8,041
-
2023-01-03
Land Registry
Gross 485ft²
HKD$1.8 M
@ $3,711
+ 37.1%
2022-08-16
Land Registry
Gross 485ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $8,041
+ 365.4%
2022-03-08
Land Registry
Gross 485ft²
HKD$4.55 M
@ $9,381
+ 56.9%
2022-02-15
Land Registry
Gross 485ft²
HKD$3.93 M
@ $8,099
+ 110.3%
2021-06-07
Land Registry
Gross 491ft²
HKD$4.57 M
@ $9,303
+ 509.1%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.