Lung Mun Oasis #3843573 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3843573
No: SA240118A (by agent)

Tuen Mun Lung Mun Oasis [Agency Ads]
Low Floor
**$8500 With Lease, Close To The Entrance And Exit, Must Pass By People**

The market shop in the housing estate has access to
and has the potential to appreciate in value.
is the first choice for self-use investment.

Shop
Shop
Home Ownership
Normal Ads
6 days ago posted
Visited#252
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 1.6 Millions ( RMB 1.42 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.48 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 15
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
200 ft² ( 18.6 m²)
Unit Price: @8,000 ( RMB @76,232 /m² )
Comm./Ind.
Lung Mun Oasis
New Territories Tuen Mun
Building age: 26 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.43 Lung Mun Road

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 15, G/f, Honley Court, No. 94-110 Tuen Mun Heung Sze Wui Road, Tuen Mun, N.t.
Company License Number: C-040323
Sell: 3 Rental: 14
Brilliant Property Agency Ltd.

Contact

Miss Yeung

Personal License Number: E-330974

Tel:  852-24777xxx

Tel:  852-64230xxx

Cathy Wong

Personal License Number: E-259054

Tel:  852-24777xxx

Tel:  852-62205xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Lung Mun Oasis | Flat B, 17/F, Block 9
2026-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
431ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $9,281
+ 263.6%
Lung Mun Oasis | Flat H, 2/F, Block 8
2026-04-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
592ft²
HKD$4.08 M
@ $6,892
+ 7.9%
Lung Mun Oasis | Flat G, 17/F, Block 15
2026-04-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 505ft²
HKD$4.55 M
@ $9,010
-
Lung Mun Oasis | Flat C, 6/F, Block 13
2026-03-31
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 694ft²
HKD$4.18 M
@ $6,023
+ 263.2%
Lung Mun Oasis | Flat B, 26/F, Block 9
2026-03-31
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 504ft²
HKD$3.38 M
@ $6,706
+ 346.1%
Lung Mun Oasis | Flat A, 8/F, Block 10
2026-03-25
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 568ft²
HKD$3.7 M
@ $6,514
+ 294.5%
Lung Mun Oasis | Flat K, 23/F, Block 13
2026-03-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 694ft²
HKD$4.43 M
@ $6,383
+ 367.3%
Lung Mun Oasis | Flat A, 32/F, Block 12
2026-03-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 568ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $5,810
+ 304.3%
Lung Mun Oasis | Flat D, 16/F, Block 4
2026-02-26
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 576ft²
HKD$3.27 M
@ $5,674
-
Lung Mun Oasis | Flat K, 15/F, Block 15
2026-02-26
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 505ft²
HKD$4.68 M
@ $9,267
+ 323.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.