Koon Wah Mirror Factory (6Th) Industrial Building #3859757 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3859757
No: I00002452 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Koon Wah Mirror Factory (6Th) Industrial Building [Agency Ads]
Low Floor
[High Return Of 5.82%] [Rare Low Price Per Square Foot Of $17Xx]

Star-rated tenants collect rent immediately; top-of-the-line power specifications; unparalleled returns!
It boasts a stable 5.82% return, offering exceptionally high returns, strong inflation protection, and excellent defensive capabilities!
15-foot ceiling height | 1,000A high-capacity electrical system | Includes parking space
This unit is ideally suited for conversion or use as:
Data Center | Food Factory | Central Kitchen | High-Tech Studio | Logistics and Warehousing Center
You are wel ...

Industrial Building
Normal Ads
2 hours ago posted
Visited#20
Carpark
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 35 Millions ( RMB 30.9 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$10.5 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 15
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
19,547 ft² ( 1,816.0 m²)
Unit Price: @1,791 ( RMB @17,020 /m² )
Comm./Ind.
Koon Wah Mirror Factory (6Th) Industrial Building
New Territories Tuen Mun
Floor zone
Low Floor
Address
Nos.7-9 Ho Tin Street
Ming Kum Station( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Lr Ming Kum Stop, Ming Kum Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Kmb Tuen Mun Depot( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f, 790 Cheung Sha Wan Road, Cheung Sha Wan, Kln
Company License Number: C-065928
Sell: 40 Rental: 31
Midland Industrial

Contact

Philip Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: S-711497

Tel:  852-92529xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Koon Wah Mirror Factory (6Th) Industrial Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Koon Wah Mirror Factory (6th) Industrial Building | Flat C, High, Koon Wah Mirror Fty (6th) Ind Bldg Blk 1
2026-04-14
Market Info
Gross 2,403ft²
HKD$4.05 M
@ $1,685
-
Koon Wah Mirror Factory (6th) Industrial Building | Flat D, 12/F/F, Koon Wah Mirror Fty (6th) Ind. Bldg. 2
2026-03-31
Land Registry
Gross 2,864ft²
HKD$4.45 M
@ $1,554
-
Koon Wah Mirror Factory (6th) Industrial Building | Flat C, 12/F/F, Koon Wah Mirror Fty (6th) Ind. Bldg. 2
2026-03-31
Land Registry
Gross 2,403ft²
HKD$4.23 M
@ $1,760
-
Koon Wah Mirror Factory (6th) Industrial Building | Flat A, High, Koon Wah Mirror Fty (6th) Ind Bldg Blk 1
2025-12-08
Market Info
Gross 2,869ft²
HKD$4.75 M
@ $1,656
-
Koon Wah Mirror Factory (6th) Industrial Building | Flat B, High, Koon Wah Mirror Fty (6th) Ind Bldg Blk 1
2025-11-18
Market Info
Gross 2,521ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $1,904
-
Koon Wah Mirror Factory (6th) Industrial Building | Flat A, Middle, Koon Wah Mirror Fty (6th) Ind Bldg Blk 1
2024-10-28
Market Info
Gross 1,408ft²
HKD$2.5 M
@ $1,776
-
Koon Wah Mirror Factory (6th) Industrial Building | Flat C, Middle, Koon Wah Mirror Fty (6th) Ind Bldg Blk 1
2024-10-28
Market Info
Gross 1,380ft²
HKD$2.5 M
@ $1,812
-
Koon Wah Mirror Factory (6th) Industrial Building | Flat B, Middle, Koon Wah Mirror Fty (6th) Ind Bldg Blk 2
2023-09-27
Market Info
Gross 2,414ft²
HKD$5.6 M
@ $2,320
-
Koon Wah Mirror Factory (6th) Industrial Building | Flat B, 11/F/F, Koon Wah Mirror Fty (6th) Ind. Bldg. 2
2023-09-27
Land Registry
Gross 2,414ft²
HKD$5.6 M
@ $2,320
-
Koon Wah Mirror Factory (6th) Industrial Building | Flat B, 7/F, Koon Wah Mirror Fty (6th) Ind Bldg Blk 1
2023-02-09
Land Registry
Gross 1,354ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $2,939
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.