Eight Commercial Tower #3857290 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3857290
No: 718317 (by agent)

Chai Wan Eight Commercial Tower [Agency Ads]
Eight Commercial Tower For Sale

Corner unit with large floor area
Highly functional and efficient layout
Double-door design
Rare on the market

Industrial Building
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#50
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.16 Millions ( RMB 4.56 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.55 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 15
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,843 ft² ( 171.2 m²)
Unit Price: @2,800 ( RMB @26,608 /m² )
Comm./Ind.
Eight Commercial Tower
HK Island Chai Wan
Address
8 Sun Yip Street
( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍觀塘創業街25號創富中心地下5號舖
Company License Number: C-057978
Sell: 84 Rental: 86
Flourish Property Agency (c.i.s.) Limited

Contact

Kattie Cheng Name Card

Personal License Number: E-409532

Tel:  852-91910xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Eight Commercial Tower | Flat 06, Eight Commercial Tower
2026-04-01
Land Registry
Gross 1,843ft²
HKD$2.96 M
@ $1,606
-
Eight Commercial Tower | Flat 11, Eight Commercial Tower
2023-06-09
Land Registry
Gross 1,185ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $3,544
-
Eight Commercial Tower | Flat 06, Eight Commercial Tower
2023-04-30
Land Registry
Gross 1,843ft²
HKD$6.68 M
@ $3,625
-
Eight Commercial Tower | Flat 08, Eight Commercial Tower
2022-05-19
Land Registry
Gross 1,820ft²
HKD$9.2 M
@ $5,055
-
Eight Commercial Tower | Flat 08-09, Eight Commercial Tower
2019-02-15
Land Registry
Gross 2,916ft²
HKD$14.5 M
@ $4,973
-
Eight Commercial Tower | Flat 10, Eight Commercial Tower
2019-02-15
Land Registry
Gross 971ft²
HKD$5.15 M
@ $5,304
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.