Everest Industrial Centre #3855777 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3855777
No: 00037663 (by agent)

Kwun Tong Everest Industrial Centre [Agency Ads]
[Anju Leisheng] Available For Sale In A Vacant Unit At The Best Price In The Entire Building. Negoti

[Company Introduction]
1> Selling in a vacant location; price negotiation is possible.
2> Stylish lobby, with both passenger and cargo lifts available.
3> Welcome to schedule a visit
.
[Agent Introduction]
1> For inquiries/appointments regarding designated real estate, please contact Mr. Raiden:
2>Welcome to call or WhatsApp 24 hours a day
3> Many properties are not advertised, and viewings of other similar units can be arranged when you schedule a viewing.
.
[Latest Anju Business New ...

Industrial Building
Normal Ads
5 days ago posted
Visited#57
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.8 Millions ( RMB 7.77 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.64 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 15
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
3,123 ft² ( 290.1 m²)
Unit Price: @2,818 ( RMB @26,779 /m² )
Comm./Ind.
Everest Industrial Centre
Kowloon Kwun Tong
Building age: 38 Year
Address
396 Kwun Tong Rd.
Kwun Tong Bbi - Millennium City (b9)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kwun Tong Bbi - Millennium City (b10)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tsun Yip Lane, Kwun Tong (c1)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Unit A, G/f, No.56 Hoi Yuen Road, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-067909
Sell: 93 Rental: 182
Sweet House Real Estate Agency (c.i.s.) Limited

Contact

Raiden

Personal License Number: S-656197

Tel:  852-64095xxx

Everest Industrial Centre - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Everest Industrial Centre | Flat F, Middle, Everest Ind Ctr
2026-03-23
Market Info
Gross 1,490ft²
HKD$5.1 M
@ $3,423
-
Everest Industrial Centre | Flat N02, Everest Industrial Centre
2026-03-20
Land Registry
Gross 178ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $22,472
-
Everest Industrial Centre | Flat F, Everest Industrial Centre
2026-03-06
Land Registry
Gross 1,490ft²
HKD$5.1 M
@ $3,423
-
Everest Industrial Centre | Flat M, Everest Industrial Centre
2026-02-12
Land Registry
Gross 719ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $5,424
-
Everest Industrial Centre | Flat J, Everest Industrial Centre
2026-02-03
Land Registry
Gross 719ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $5,424
-
Everest Industrial Centre | Flat E, Middle, Everest Ind Ctr
2025-12-02
Market Info
Gross 1,516ft²
HKD$5.78 M
@ $3,813
-
Everest Industrial Centre | Flat E, Everest Industrial Centre
2025-12-02
Land Registry
Gross 1,516ft²
HKD$5.78 M
@ $3,813
-
Everest Industrial Centre | Flat D, Everest Industrial Centre
2025-10-14
Land Registry
Gross 902ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $3,326
-
Everest Industrial Centre | Flat M, High, Everest Ind Ctr
2025-08-26
Market Info
Gross 719ft²
HKD$2.9 M
@ $4,033
-
2025-08-26
Land Registry
Gross 719ft²
HKD$2.9 M
@ $4,033
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.