Great Wall Factory Building #3854435 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3854435
No: 35796 (by agent)

Lai Chi Kok Great Wall Factory Building [Agency Ads]
*Exclusive Distributor* Rarely Available For Sale, Returning To The Price Of 10 Years Ago.

There is a freight terminal 1 minute away from the subway station.

Industrial Building
Golden Ads
10 hours ago posted
Visited#62
View
Sole Agent
Good view
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 15.3 Millions ( RMB 13.48 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$4.59 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 15
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
4,885 ft² ( 453.8 m²)
Unit Price: @3,132 ( RMB @29,711 /m² )
Comm./Ind.
Great Wall Factory Building
Kowloon Lai Chi Kok
Address
11 Cheung Shun St.
Lai Chi Kok Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Lai Chi Kok( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Cheung Lai Street Cheung Sha Wan( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 1, G/f, Cheung Lung Industrial Building, No.10 Cheung Yee Street, Cheung Sha Wan, Kln.
Company License Number: C-063920-A000
Sell: 2 Rental: 4
Leader Property

Contact

Eric Lau

Personal License Number: S-089669

Tel:  852-96521xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-08-07
Land Registry
--
HKD$1.28 M
-
Great Wall Factory Building | Flat B, 9/F, Great Wall Fty Bldg
2019-05-07
Land Registry
Gross 4,200ft²
HKD$26.02 M
@ $6,195
-
Great Wall Factory Building | Flat A, 4/F, Great Wall Fty Bldg
2017-06-30
Land Registry
Gross 4,885ft²
HKD$28 M
@ $5,732
-
2017-05-12
Land Registry
Gross 4,885ft²
HKD$28 M
@ $5,732
-
Great Wall Factory Building | Flat A, 04/F/F, Great Wall Factory Building
2017-05-12
Land Registry
Gross 4,885ft²
HKD$28 M
@ $5,732
-
Great Wall Factory Building | Flat B, Low, Great Wall Fty Bldg
2016-02-06
Market Info
Gross 4,200ft²
HKD$17.2 M
@ $4,095
-
Great Wall Factory Building | Flat B, 04/F/F, Great Wall Factory Building
2016-02-06
Land Registry
Gross 4,200ft²
HKD$17.2 M
@ $4,095
-
Great Wall Factory Building | Flat A, High, Great Wall Fty Bldg
2015-05-11
Market Info
Gross 4,885ft²
HKD$21.98 M
@ $4,500
-
Great Wall Factory Building | Flat A, 09/F/F, Great Wall Factory Building
2015-05-11
Land Registry
Gross 4,885ft²
HKD$21.98 M
@ $4,500
-
Great Wall Factory Building | Middle, Great Wall Factory Building
2014-09-03
Market Info
Gross 4,200ft²
HKD$18.9 M
@ $4,500
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.