Luk Hop Industrial Building #3850583 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3850583
No: 70305 (by agent)

San Po Kong Luk Hop Industrial Building [Agency Ads]
[Investment Opportunity] [Suitable For Personal Use] Truck Docking Station, Large Freight Elevator,

Truck yard loading dock with loading platform, large freight elevator, gas and central kitchen. Sizes range from 3200 to 22500 sq ft, each unit is a separate unit with access to the entire floor. Prices range from $2500 to $3000.

Industrial Building
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#36
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 26.8 Millions ( RMB 23.7 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$8.04 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 15
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
10,723 ft² ( 996.2 m²)
Unit Price: @2,499 ( RMB @23,784 /m² )
not verified
Saleable Area
7,975 ft² ( 740.9 m² )
Unit Price: @3,361 ( RMB @31,987 /m² )
not verified
Comm./Ind.
Luk Hop Industrial Building
Kowloon San Po Kong
Building age: 43 Year
Address
8 Luk Hop St.
Tai Yau Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
San Po Kong( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Kai Wu House Kai Chuen Court, Choi Hung Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Kowloon, Hong Kong
Company License Number: C-049515
Sell: 6 Rental: 28
Landmark 28 Property Agency Limited

Contact

Wing Chan

Personal License Number: E-295888

Tel:  852-66003xxx

Eva To

Personal License Number: S-612711

Tel:  852-60661xxx

Tony Yang

Personal License Number: E-352425

Tel:  852-66366xxx

Harry Cheng

Personal License Number: E-471938

Tel:  852-69386xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Luk Hop Industrial Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Luk Hop Industrial Building | Flat 01/L17, Luk Hop Industrial Building
2026-04-30
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.45 M
-
Luk Hop Industrial Building | Flat 01/L15, Luk Hop Industrial Building
2026-04-24
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.5 M
-
Luk Hop Industrial Building | Flat 01/L09, Luk Hop Industrial Building
2026-04-17
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.5 M
-
Luk Hop Industrial Building | Flat 01/L05, Luk Hop Industrial Building
2026-04-10
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.5 M
-
Luk Hop Industrial Building | Flat B/P03, Luk Hop Industrial Building
2026-02-14
Land Registry
--
HKD$1.25 M
-
Luk Hop Industrial Building | Flat B/P30, Luk Hop Industrial Building
2026-02-13
Land Registry
--
HKD$1.2 M
-
Luk Hop Industrial Building | Flat B/P17, Luk Hop Industrial Building
2025-12-29
Land Registry
--
HKD$1.34 M
-
Luk Hop Industrial Building | Flat B/P06, Luk Hop Industrial Building
2025-12-17
Land Registry
--
HKD$1 M
-
Luk Hop Industrial Building | Flat 01/L08, Luk Hop Industrial Building
2025-07-15
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.5 M
-
2024-09-26
Land Registry
Gross 15,367ft²
HKD$63 M
@ $4,100
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.