Prosper Commercial Building #3849954 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3849954
No: 00110494 (by agent)

Mong Kok Prosper Commercial Building [Agency Ads]
High Floor
[Great Deal!] [Transactions Available For 1.5 Million] [Quick Grabbers Only] [Viewable Immediately W

Sale in vacant location is most suitable for owner-occupancy and investment.

Commercial Office
Top Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#53
View
Garden view
Good view
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 1.5 Millions ( RMB 1.33 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.45 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 15
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
192 ft² ( 17.8 m²)
Unit Price: @7,813 ( RMB @74,450 /m² )
Comm./Ind.
Prosper Commercial Building
Kowloon Mong Kok
Floor zone
High Floor
Address
9 Yin Chong St.
Kwong Wah Hospital, Waterloo Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Kwong Wah Hospital( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Soy Street Mong Kok (s24)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 旺角廣華街3-13號廣輝大廈8a地舖
Company License Number: C-072401
Sell: 16 Rental: 9
Shing Cheong Property Company Limited

Contact

Grace

Personal License Number: S-448149

Tel:  852-62146xxx

Tel:  852-21108xxx

Mark

Personal License Number: S-658946

Tel:  852-69013xxx

Anfiew

Personal License Number: E-219233

Tel:  852-67739xxx

Tel:  852-21109xxx

Prosper Commercial Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Prosper Commercial Building | Flat 03, Prosper Commercial Building
2026-03-10
Land Registry
Gross 346ft²
HKD$3.88 M
@ $11,214
-
Prosper Commercial Building | Flat 10, Prosper Commercial Building
2026-01-12
Land Registry
Gross 192ft²
HKD$1.8 M
@ $9,375
-
Prosper Commercial Building | Flat 6, Middle, Prosper Commercial Building
2025-11-26
Land Registry
Gross 315ft²
HKD$2 M
@ $6,349
-
Prosper Commercial Building | Flat 06, Prosper Commercial Building
2025-11-02
Land Registry
Gross 315ft²
HKD$2 M
@ $6,349
-
Prosper Commercial Building | Flat 07, Prosper Commercial Building
2025-04-16
Land Registry
Gross 275ft²
HKD$2.38 M
@ $8,655
-
2025-04-16
Land Registry
Gross 315ft²
HKD$2.6 M
@ $8,254
-
Prosper Commercial Building | Flat 4, Prosper Commercial Building
2024-07-08
Land Registry
Gross 294ft²
HKD$2 M
@ $6,803
-
Prosper Commercial Building | Flat 04, Prosper Commercial Building
2024-06-21
Land Registry
Gross 294ft²
HKD$2 M
@ $6,803
-
Prosper Commercial Building | Flat 9, Prosper Commercial Building
2024-03-26
Land Registry
Gross 277ft²
HKD$2 M
@ $7,220
-
Prosper Commercial Building | Flat 09, Prosper Commercial Building
2024-03-06
Land Registry
Gross 277ft²
HKD$2 M
@ $7,220
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.