Kingsford Industrial Building #3846621 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3846621
No: 512055 (by agent)

Kwai Chung Kingsford Industrial Building [Agency Ads]
Below Bank Valuation, Ideal For Both Owner-Occupancy And Investment, Viewings Available Anytime, Nea

Kwai Chung Golden Hill Industrial Building | Rare high-rise industrial building for sale. Area: 4210 sq ft + 3827 sq ft. Rooftop usable area: 3730 sq ft. Usable area ratio: nearly 85%. Complete amenities: Fully equipped cargo platform, can accommodate 40 ft containers, can drop off cars. Transportation: 10-minute walk to Kwai Fong Station. Highlights: Rooftop solar panels are already leased, passive income; many windows with good views; 2 bathrooms; excellent view. Price below bank valuation.
D ...

Industrial Building
Normal Ads
11 hours ago posted
Visited#15
Offices use
24 hours Entrance
Dedicated Mailbox
Independent toilet
Independent air conditioner
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.19 Millions ( RMB 7.21 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.46 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 15
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
4,210 ft² ( 391.1 m²)
Unit Price: @1,945 ( RMB @18,428 /m² )
not verified
Comm./Ind.
Kingsford Industrial Building
New Territories Kwai Chung
Building age: 46 Year
Address
26-32 Kwai Hei St., Kwai Chung
Shing Fuk Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Kwai Shing Swimming Pool( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Kwai Tsing Interchange( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Flat B7, G/f, Mai Wah Industrial Building, 1-7 Wah Sing St., Kwai Chung
Company License Number: C-032426
Sell: 16 Rental: 19
Chief Property Agency Limited

Contact

Coco Lam

Personal License Number: S-345148

Tel:  852-98765xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Kingsford Industrial Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-01-13
Land Registry
Gross 4,210ft²
HKD$7.8 M
@ $1,853
-
Kingsford Industrial Building | Flat G, Middle, Kingsford Ind Bldg (2)
2025-09-17
Market Info
Gross 4,210ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $1,900
-
2025-09-17
Land Registry
Gross 4,210ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $1,900
-
2025-05-16
Land Registry
Gross 4,093ft²
HKD$8.8 M
@ $2,150
-
Kingsford Industrial Building | Flat B, Middle, Kingsford Ind Bldg (1)
2025-04-10
Market Info
Gross 4,210ft²
HKD$9.6 M
@ $2,280
-
2025-04-10
Land Registry
Gross 4,210ft²
HKD$9.6 M
@ $2,280
-
Kingsford Industrial Building | Flat H, Low, Kingsford Ind Bldg (2)
2025-01-22
Market Info
Gross 4,093ft²
HKD$8.53 M
@ $2,084
-
2025-01-22
Land Registry
Gross 4,156ft²
HKD$8.53 M
@ $2,052
-
2024-11-07
Land Registry
--
HKD$0.98 M
-
2023-12-19
Land Registry
Gross 4,400ft²
HKD$10.5 M
@ $2,386
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.