Luk Hop Industrial Building #3846275 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3846275
No: 20260417AK (by agent)

San Po Kong Luk Hop Industrial Building [Agency Ads]
中層全層
[Sole Agent] Luk Hop Industrial Building

[Sole Agent]
Whole floor of industrial property at No. 8, Luk Hop St, for sale ️
Luk Hop Industrial Building
️ The building has a floor area of approximately 22,000 square feet, with a well-proportioned and practical layout. It features 5 cargo elevators and 2 passenger elevators, and includes one lorry parking space and one private parking space. Suitable for corporate use.
️ The indicative price per square foot is HK$3,000.
️ The total price for the entire floor is approximately HK$66 mil ...

Industrial Building
Normal Ads
12 hours ago posted
Visited#13
View
Decoration
Carpark
Good view
Simple
Indoor Car Park
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 66 Millions ( RMB 58.09 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$19.8 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 15
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
21,932 ft² ( 2,037.5 m²)
Unit Price: @3,009 ( RMB @28,509 /m² )
not verified
Comm./Ind.
Luk Hop Industrial Building
Kowloon San Po Kong
Block and Unit: 中層全層
Building age: 43 Year
Address
8 Luk Hop St.
Tai Yau Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
San Po Kong( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Kai Wu House Kai Chuen Court, Choi Hung Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 27/f., One Island East, Taikoo Place, 18 Westlands Road, Quarry Bay, Hong Kong
Company License Number: C-002429
Sell: 3

Contact

Alfred Kwan

Personal License Number: E-374451

Tel:  852-63368xxx

Paul Chan

Personal License Number: E214803

Tel:  852-91463xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Luk Hop Industrial Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Luk Hop Industrial Building | --/F, Luk Hop Industrial Building
2026-05-04
Market Info
--
HKD$2.8 M
-
2026-04-24
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.5 M
-
2026-04-17
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.5 M
-
2026-04-10
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.5 M
-
2026-02-14
Land Registry
--
HKD$1.25 M
-
2026-02-13
Land Registry
--
HKD$1.2 M
-
2025-12-29
Land Registry
--
HKD$1.34 M
-
2025-12-17
Land Registry
--
HKD$1 M
-
2025-07-15
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.5 M
-
2024-09-26
Land Registry
Gross 15,367ft²
HKD$63 M
@ $4,100
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.