Roxy Industrial Centre #3845709 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3845709
No: 562225 (by agent)

Kwai Chung Roxy Industrial Centre [Agency Ads]
Rare High-Quality Logistics Building For Sale (Over 2800 Units), Large Unit Near Subway Station, Sma

A 45-foot HQ can be accommodated in the logistics yard near the MTR station.
High-return warehouse renovation! Independent air conditioning! Large entrance! Prime location!
The lobby is well-managed with plenty of natural light from the windows, and the air circulation is excellent. Prices are back to what they were a decade ago, making it a good time for customers to buy.
Larger units of approximately 8,000 sq ft and 16,000 sq ft are also available for rent or sale. Please inquire and schedu ...

Industrial Building
Normal Ads
16 hours ago posted
Visited#15
Offices use
24 hours Entrance
Dedicated Mailbox
Independent toilet
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 22 Millions + ( RMB 19.36 Millions + )
"+" represent target price may be higher than the labeled price. Interested buyer can negotiate based on it.
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$6.6 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 15
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
7,862 ft² ( 730.4 m²)
Unit Price: @2,798 ( RMB @26,510 /m² )
not verified
Comm./Ind.
Roxy Industrial Centre
New Territories Kwai Chung
Building age: 48 Year
Address
41/49 Kwai Cheong Rd. Kwai Chung
Sun Kwai Hing Gardens( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kwai Hing Station( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Kwai Hing Station Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Flat B7, G/f, Mai Wah Industrial Building, 1-7 Wah Sing St., Kwai Chung
Company License Number: C-032426
Sell: 14 Rental: 19
Chief Property Agency Limited

Contact

Coco Lam

Personal License Number: S-345148

Tel:  852-98765xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Roxy Industrial Centre | Flat B, 15/F, Roxy Ind Ctr
2023-03-25
Land Registry
Gross 9,906ft²
HKD$40.5 M
@ $4,088
-
Roxy Industrial Centre | Flat C, 21/F, Roxy Ind Ctr
2023-02-21
Land Registry
Gross 7,862ft²
HKD$32.8 M
@ $4,172
-
Roxy Industrial Centre | Flat B-C, 15/F, Roxy Ind Ctr
2021-07-20
Land Registry
Gross 19,812ft²
HKD$76.28 M
@ $3,850
-
Roxy Industrial Centre | High, Roxy Industrial Centre
2020-09-29
Market Info
Gross 7,862ft²
HKD$33.81 M
@ $4,300
-
Roxy Industrial Centre | Flat D, 21/F, Roxy Ind Ctr
2019-11-12
Land Registry
Gross 7,862ft²
HKD$35 M
@ $4,452
-
Roxy Industrial Centre | Flat C, 22/F, Roxy Ind Ctr
2019-05-22
Land Registry
Gross 7,862ft²
HKD$36.94 M
@ $4,699
-
2019-01-20
Land Registry
Gross 19,812ft²
HKD$85 M
@ $4,290
-
Roxy Industrial Centre | Flat B, 22/F, Roxy Ind Ctr
2018-02-12
Land Registry
Gross 7,862ft²
HKD$33.8 M
@ $4,299
-
Roxy Industrial Centre | Flat A, High, Roxy Ind Ctr
2016-12-01
Market Info
Gross 7,862ft²
HKD$32.23 M
@ $4,100
-
2016-11-28
Land Registry
Gross 7,862ft²
HKD$32.23 M
@ $4,100
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.