I City #3845655 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3845655
No: 226289 (by agent)

Kwai Chung I City [Agency Ads]
No Commission, Brand New Industrial Building, Approximately 4.2 Meters High, Interior Toilet Tax 100

iCITY is located at the intersection of Wo Yee Hop Road and Ta Chuen Ping Street in Kwai Chung, in a mature commercial and residential community. Nearby are shopping malls, wet markets, and various restaurants. For transportation, iCITY offers a free seven-seater shuttle service to and from Kwai Hing MTR station. More than 20 minibus and bus routes are available outside the project gates, providing easy access to Kwai Fong Metroplaza (approximately 5 minutes by car), Tsuen Wan Tsuen Wan Plaza (a ...

Industrial Building
Soundwill
Golden Ads
4 hours ago posted
Visited#44
Decoration
Simple
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 2.16 Millions ( RMB 1.9 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.65 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 15
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
385 ft² ( 35.8 m²)
Unit Price: @5,610 ( RMB @53,175 /m² )
Comm./Ind.
I City
New Territories Kwai Chung
Building age: 3 Year
Address
105-113 Ta Chuen Ping Street
Shek Yi Road Kwai Chung( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Lam Tin Street Kwai Chung( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Shek Yam Road Kwai Chung( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Flat G2,25/f,legend Tower, No 7 Shing Yip Street, Kwun Tong
Company License Number: C-096616-A000
Sell: 14 Rental: 76
Great Property (c.i.s.) Company Limited

Contact

Jason Wu Name Card

Personal License Number: E-380919

Tel:  852-54027xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

I City - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-05
Market Info
Gross 429ft²
HKD$2.57 M
@ $5,991
-
2026-04-28
Land Registry
Gross 422ft²
HKD$2.74 M
@ $6,488
-
I CITY | Low, Icity
2026-04-26
Market Info
Gross 422ft²
HKD$2.87 M
@ $6,801
-
2026-04-25
Market Info
Gross 449ft²
HKD$2.86 M
@ $6,364
-
2026-04-24
Land Registry
Gross 335ft²
HKD$2.34 M
@ $6,985
-
2026-04-20
Land Registry
Gross 429ft²
HKD$2.81 M
@ $6,555
-
2026-04-17
Land Registry
Gross 422ft²
HKD$2.94 M
@ $6,967
-
2026-04-14
Land Registry
Gross 422ft²
HKD$2.84 M
@ $6,734
-
2026-04-04
Land Registry
Gross 406ft²
HKD$2.71 M
@ $6,670
-
2026-04-04
Land Registry
Gross 407ft²
HKD$2.7 M
@ $6,629
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.