Hewlett Centre #3845610 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3845610
No: 007011 (by agent)

Kwun Tong Hewlett Centre [Agency Ads]
Low Floor
Fung Lee Centre – Rare Adjoining Units For Sale At Cost Price, Key Available For Viewing, Key Develo

Connecting units combined: 944 sq ft and 1317 sq ft
Hewlett Centre, located at 54 Hoi Yuen Road, Kwun Tong. It is an industrial building completed in 1989 with 17 floors. It has now been converted into a mixed office and commercial building with many restaurants and retail shops.
Property Overview (for reference only)
Address: 54 Hoi Yuen Road, Kwun Tong, Kowloon.
Type: Industrial building (now mostly used for commercial/office purposes).
Facilities: Equipped with central air conditioning, ...

Industrial Building
Normal Ads
13 hours ago posted
Visited#13
Offices use
24 hours CCTV
Dedicated Mailbox
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 9.5 Millions ( RMB 8.37 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.85 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 15
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
2,261 ft² ( 210.1 m²)
Unit Price: @4,202 ( RMB @39,829 /m² )
Comm./Ind.
Hewlett Centre
Kowloon Kwun Tong
Building age: 36 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Toilet
2 Bedrooms 2 Toilets
Address
54 Hoi Yuen Rd.
Kwun Tong Hoi Yuen Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
King Yip Street( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Kwun Tong Ferry( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No 17, Victory Building, No 113 Carpenter Road , Kowloon City, Kowloon. Www.c21allinone.com, Fluent In Cantonese, Mandarin And English,wechat:jckc6847
Company License Number: C-067348-A000
Sell: 34 Rental: 10
Century 21 All In One Property

Contact

Ms Chang Name Card

Personal License Number: E-272193

Tel:  852-68473xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-01
Market Info
Gross 1,064ft²
HKD$3.63 M
@ $3,412
-
Hewlett Centre | Flat 10, Hewlett Centre
2026-03-24
Land Registry
Gross 1,064ft²
HKD$3.63 M
@ $3,412
-
2026-03-02
Land Registry
Gross 143ft²
HKD$0.9 M
@ $6,294
-
Hewlett Centre | Flat 12, Hewlett Centre
2026-01-16
Land Registry
Gross 1,060ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $2,830
-
Hewlett Centre | Flat 02, Hewlett Centre
2024-10-21
Land Registry
Gross 1,955ft²
HKD$8.6 M
@ $4,400
-
Hewlett Centre | Flat 16, Hewlett Centre
2024-06-27
Land Registry
Gross 1,293ft²
HKD$6.95 M
@ $5,375
-
Hewlett Centre | Flat 8, Hewlett Ctr
2023-06-05
Land Registry
Gross 1,804ft²
HKD$8.38 M
@ $4,645
-
Hewlett Centre | Flat 7, Hewlett Ctr
2023-06-02
Land Registry
Gross 2,611ft²
HKD$12.15 M
@ $4,653
-
Hewlett Centre | Flat 13, Hewlett Ctr
2023-03-03
Land Registry
Gross 1,060ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $6,132
-
Hewlett Centre | Flat 2, Hewlett Ctr
2023-02-16
Land Registry
Gross 2,611ft²
HKD$13 M
@ $4,979
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.