Fung Yip Industrial Building #3845521 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3845521
No: 54407 (by agent)

Kwun Tong Fung Yip Industrial Building [Agency Ads]
Office ✩2 Toilets ✩Trade ✩Practical ✩Open

【❮❮ Unit Introduction❯❯】

Industrial Building
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#39
View
Offices use
Decoration
Good view
Building view
24 hours CCTV
24 hours Entrance
Independent air conditioner
Independent toilet
Dedicated Mailbox
Simple
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.15 Millions ( RMB 3.65 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.25 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 15
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,044 ft² ( 97.0 m²)
Unit Price: @3,975 ( RMB @37,661 /m² )
not verified
Comm./Ind.
Fung Yip Industrial Building
Kowloon Kwun Tong
Building age: 44 Year
Address
170 Wai Yip St.
How Ming Street, Wai Yip Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Kwun Tong Ferry( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Kwun Tong Ferry (alighting Stop)( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Unit B1, 5/f Meyer Industrial Building, No.2 Chong Yip Street, Kwun Tong, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-101861
Sell: 10 Rental: 75
Chengda Property Agency Limited

Contact

Wong Yan Ting Name Card

Personal License Number: S-603108

Tel:  852-44479xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Fung Yip Industrial Building | Flat B, 2/F, Fung Yip Ind Bldg
2021-02-17
Land Registry
Gross 1,743ft²
HKD$6.38 M
@ $3,660
-
Fung Yip Industrial Building | Flat A, 1/F, Fung Yip Ind Bldg
2021-02-10
Land Registry
Gross 1,526ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $4,587
-
Fung Yip Industrial Building | Flat A, Fung Yip Ind Bldg
2020-07-20
Market Info
Gross 1,400ft²
HKD$14.8 M
@ $10,571
-
Fung Yip Industrial Building | Flat A, 2/F, Fung Yip Ind Bldg
2020-07-10
Land Registry
Gross 1,526ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $3,604
-
Fung Yip Industrial Building | Flat B, 10/F, Fung Yip Ind Bldg
2019-05-15
Land Registry
Gross 1,307ft²
HKD$5.7 M
@ $4,361
-
Fung Yip Industrial Building | Flat D, 02/F/F, Fung Yip Industrial Building
2017-12-07
Land Registry
Gross 1,827ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $3,010
-
Fung Yip Industrial Building | Flat C, 02/F/F, Fung Yip Industrial Building
2017-12-07
Land Registry
Gross 1,657ft²
HKD$4.38 M
@ $2,643
-
Fung Yip Industrial Building | Flat C, 2/F, Fung Yip Ind Bldg
2017-12-07
Land Registry
Gross 1,600ft²
HKD$4.38 M
@ $2,738
-
Fung Yip Industrial Building | Flat D, 2/F, Fung Yip Ind Bldg
2017-12-07
Land Registry
Gross 1,827ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $3,010
-
Fung Yip Industrial Building | Flat B, 12/F/F, Fung Yip Industrial Building
2017-11-29
Land Registry
Gross 1,307ft²
HKD$5.15 M
@ $3,940
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.