Well Fung Industrial Centre #3844989 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3844989
No: 20263041 (by agent)

Kwai Chung Well Fung Industrial Centre [Agency Ads]
Investment Priority, Sold With Existing Lease

It has a private toilet, a cargo platform, and a large cargo lift, making it easy to access.

Industrial Building
Normal Ads
3 hours ago posted
Visited#13
Sole Agent
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 1.85 Millions ( RMB 1.63 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.56 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 15
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
733 ft² ( 68.1 m²)
Unit Price: @2,524 ( RMB @23,924 /m² )
Comm./Ind.
Well Fung Industrial Centre
New Territories Kwai Chung
Building age: 32 Year
Address
68 Ta Chuen Ping St., Kwai Chung
Shek Yi Road Kwai Chung( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Lam Tin Street Kwai Chung( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Ta Chuen Ping Street Kwai Chung( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company License Number: C-063167
Sell: 5 Rental: 16

Contact

Ivy Lee

Personal License Number: E-340856

Tel:  852-97631xxx

Well Fung Industrial Centre - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-18
Land Registry
Gross 668ft²
HKD$1.78 M
@ $2,665
-
2026-03-11
Land Registry
Gross 680ft²
HKD$1.62 M
@ $2,382
-
Well Fung Industrial Centre | Flat 21, High, Well Fung Ind Ctr
2026-02-16
Market Info
Gross 1,147ft²
HKD$2.4 M
@ $2,092
-
Well Fung Industrial Centre | Flat 04A, Low, Well Fung Ind Ctr
2026-02-13
Market Info
Gross 1,329ft²
HKD$2.98 M
@ $2,242
-
Well Fung Industrial Centre | Flat 04B, Low, Well Fung Ind Ctr
2026-02-13
Market Info
Gross 1,414ft²
HKD$3.17 M
@ $2,242
-
2026-02-13
Land Registry
Gross 1,414ft²
HKD$3.17 M
@ $2,242
-
2026-02-13
Land Registry
Gross 1,329ft²
HKD$2.98 M
@ $2,242
-
2026-02-13
Land Registry
Gross 1,147ft²
HKD$2.38 M
@ $2,075
-
2026-02-11
Land Registry
Gross 1,137ft²
HKD$2.25 M
@ $1,979
-
Well Fung Industrial Centre | Flat 17, Low, Well Fung Ind Ctr
2026-02-11
Market Info
Gross 1,137ft²
HKD$2.25 M
@ $1,979
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.