I City #3843499 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3843499
No: M20023667 (by agent)

Kwai Chung I City [Agency Ads]
Middle Floor
Wow, Stamp Duty Is Hk$100! Starting A Company In Hong Kong, Small Plots For Personal Use With High R

Jin Chaoyang offers 24-hour access, with a private toilet, mailbox, and air conditioning.

Commercial Office
Soundwill
Golden Ads
20 hours ago posted
Visited#150
Offices use
24 hours Entrance
Independent toilet
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 2.16 Millions ( RMB 1.9 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.65 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 15
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
385 ft² ( 35.8 m² )
Unit Price: @5,610 ( RMB @53,227 /m² )
Comm./Ind.
I City
New Territories Kwai Chung
Building age: 3 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Toilet
1 Bedroom 1 Toilet
Address
105-113 Ta Chuen Ping Street
Shek Yi Road Kwai Chung( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Lam Tin Street Kwai Chung( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Shek Yam Road Kwai Chung( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop G03, G/f, Popwalk 2, No.19 Tong Yin Street, Tseung Kwan O, Nt
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 83 Rental: 17
Midland Realty

Contact

Roy Yim

Personal License Number: S-686780

Tel:  852-59395xxx

Mac Ho Name Card

Personal License Number: S-621357

Tel:  852-94719xxx

I City - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-05
Market Info
Gross 429ft²
HKD$2.57 M
@ $5,991
-
I CITY | Low, Icity
2026-04-26
Market Info
Gross 422ft²
HKD$2.87 M
@ $6,801
-
2026-04-25
Market Info
Gross 449ft²
HKD$2.86 M
@ $6,364
-
2026-04-24
Land Registry
Gross 335ft²
HKD$2.34 M
@ $6,985
-
2026-04-17
Land Registry
Gross 422ft²
HKD$2.94 M
@ $6,967
-
2026-04-14
Land Registry
Gross 422ft²
HKD$2.84 M
@ $6,734
-
2026-04-04
Land Registry
Gross 406ft²
HKD$2.71 M
@ $6,670
-
2026-04-04
Land Registry
Gross 407ft²
HKD$2.7 M
@ $6,629
-
2026-04-01
Market Info
Gross 337ft²
HKD$2.6 M
@ $7,715
-
2026-03-30
Land Registry
Gross 439ft²
HKD$2.9 M
@ $6,606
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.