543 Castle Peak Road Kwai Chung #3836974 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3836974
No: I-000330732 (by agent)

Kwai Chung 543 Castle Peak Road Kwai Chung [Agency Ads]
711, Middle Floor
Workshop Operate For 24 Hours, Just $1.6M

Brand-new smart industrial building, excellent location, convenient transportation, 3.5-meter ceiling height, extra-large windows for excellent natural light, 24-hour air conditionin.
Truely operate 24 hours a day !
Different sizing of units are also available

Industrial Building
Billion Dev
Top Ads
13 days ago posted
Visited#260
View
Offices use
City view
24 hours CCTV
24 hours Entrance
Dedicated Mailbox
Independent air conditioner
Created:2026-05-06 | Updated:2026-05-08
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 1.85 Millions ( RMB 1.63 Millions )
Valuation (Provided by User)
HKD$1.29 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.56 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 15
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
385 ft² ( 35.8 m²)
Unit Price: @4,805 ( RMB @45,581 /m² )
not verified
Comm./Ind.
543 Castle Peak Road Kwai Chung
New Territories Kwai Chung
Block and Unit: 711
Brand New
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Address
543 Castle Peak Road Kwai Chung
Yiu Wing Lane Kwai Chung( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Cheung Wing Road Gyratory( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kwong Fai Circuit( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Office A, 21/f, T G Place, No.10 Shing Yip Street, Kwun Tong, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-065911
Sell: 8
Midland Industrial

Contact

Joseph Cheng Name Card

Personal License Number: E-337489

Tel:  852-95332xxx

Patrick Tai Name Card

Personal License Number: E259446

Tel:  852-90232xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Monita Liu Name Card

Personal License Number: S-320556

Tel:  852-66050xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Augusto Chen Name Card

Personal License Number: E-245583

Tel:  852-93397xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
543 Castle Peak Road Kwai Chung | Flat 6, High, 543 Castle Peak Road Kwai Chung
2025-08-29
Market Info
Gross 1,797ft²
HKD$10.38 M
@ $5,775
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.