One Midtown #3795056 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3795056
No: 260421OMT (by agent)

Tsuen Wan One Midtown [Agency Ads]
Middle Floor
Can Lease Back! Small Amount Easy To Eat Elegant Decoration Rent Back After Selling

10 Mins Walk to Tsuen Wan West MTR, Free Shuttle Bus to Tsuen Wan MTR

Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#478
View
Decoration
Good view
Building view
Elegant
Created:2026-04-02 | Updated:2026-04-28
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 2.9 Millions ( RMB 2.56 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.87 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 15
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
789 ft² ( 73.3 m²)
Unit Price: @3,676 ( RMB @34,871 /m² )
not verified
Comm./Ind.
One Midtown
New Territories Tsuen Wan
Building age: 13 Year
Direction
North east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Toilet
1 Bedroom
Address
Hoi Shing Road
Clague Garden Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Clague Garden Estate, Tai Chung Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tsuen Wan West( Mtr Station )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Unit 1203, King Palace Plaza, No.52a Sha Tsui Road, Tsuen Wan, N.t.
Company License Number: C-057962
Sell: 50 Rental: 60
Flourish Property Agency (c.i.) Limited

Contact

Maggie Lui Name Card

Personal License Number: E-433631

Tel:  852-90886xxx

One Midtown - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-07
Land Registry
--
HKD$1.18 M
-
2026-04-15
Land Registry
--
HKD$1.03 M
-
2026-04-15
Land Registry
--
HKD$1.03 M
-
2026-04-15
Land Registry
--
HKD$1.03 M
-
2026-04-08
Land Registry
Gross 975ft²
HKD$4.38 M
@ $4,492
-
2026-04-02
Market Info
Gross 780ft²
HKD$2.74 M
@ $3,513
-
2026-03-31
Land Registry
Gross 965ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $4,145
-
One Midtown | Middle, One Midtown
2026-03-12
Market Info
Gross 780ft²
HKD$2.75 M
@ $3,526
-
2026-02-23
Market Info
Gross 953ft²
HKD$3.05 M
@ $3,200
-
2026-02-23
Land Registry
Gross 953ft²
HKD$3.05 M
@ $3,200
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.