Yiko Industrial Building #3557151 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3557151
No: 35557 (by agent)

Chai Wan Yiko Industrial Building [Agency Ads]
Middle Floor
Bargain:decorated,Sea Views, Ready,Furnished ,Welcome For Visiting

excellent decorated for own use, with sea views, a workspace, conference room, private bathroom and furniture.
On Sale: Welcome to visit/inquire. Hurry Sale!!!

Industrial Building
Normal Ads
5 hours ago posted
Visited#12
Offices use
View
Decoration
Dedicated Mailbox
Independent air conditioner
24 hours Entrance
Independent toilet
Good view
City view
Sea view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 9.6 Millions ( RMB 8.49 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.88 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 15
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
2,791 ft² ( 259.3 m²)
Unit Price: @3,440 ( RMB @32,739 /m² )
not verified
Comm./Ind.
Yiko Industrial Building
HK Island Chai Wan
Building age: 36 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Toilet
2 Bedrooms 2 Toilets
Address
10 Ka Yip St.
Kailey Industrial Centre, Sheung On Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Chai Wan Industrial Centre( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Chai Wan Industrial City, Wing Tai Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop L1, G/f, Sun Sing Ctr, No.8 Sun Sing St. Shau Kei Wan, Hk.
Company License Number: C-023567
Sell: 10 Rental: 11
Sunchase Property Consultants Co. Limited

Contact

Ken Name Card

Personal License Number: E-076695

Tel:  852-55304xxx

Tel:  852-21172xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

May Li Name Card

Personal License Number: E-323499

Tel:  852-95447xxx

Tel:  852-21172xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Yiko Industrial Building | Flat B, Yiko Industrial Building
2025-08-29
Land Registry
Gross 1,805ft²
HKD$4.85 M
@ $2,687
-
Yiko Industrial Building | Flat B, High, Yiko Industrial Building
2025-08-29
Market Info
Gross 1,805ft²
HKD$4.85 M
@ $2,687
-
2025-03-28
Market Info
Gross 1,805ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $2,770
-
Yiko Industrial Building | Flat B, Yiko Industrial Building
2025-03-28
Land Registry
Gross 1,805ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $2,770
-
Yiko Industrial Building | Flat B, Yiko Industrial Building
2025-01-17
Land Registry
Gross 2,791ft²
HKD$9.7 M
@ $3,475
-
Yiko Industrial Building | Flat D, Yiko Industrial Building
2022-09-01
Land Registry
--
HKD$18.5 M
-
Yiko Industrial Building | Flat D, Yiko Industrial Building
2022-08-30
Land Registry
Gross 5,861ft²
HKD$18.5 M
@ $3,156
-
Yiko Industrial Building | Flat A, Yiko Industrial Building
2022-07-28
Land Registry
Gross 1,813ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $3,585
-
Yiko Industrial Building | Flat B, Yiko Industrial Building
2021-09-21
Land Registry
Gross 1,805ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $4,432
-
Yiko Industrial Building | Flat B, Yiko Industrial Building
2020-10-29
Land Registry
Gross 2,791ft²
HKD$11 M
@ $3,941
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.