Kut Shing Building #2824930 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 2824930
No: ppac23101901 (by agent)

Chai Wan Kut Shing Building [Agency Ads]
Kut Shing Building, Next To The Subway Station, Excellent Location

-1 minute walk to

station View more industrial and commercial properties in Chai Wan and Siu Sai Wan.***

Industrial Building
Top Ads
7 hours ago posted
Visited#23
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.78 Millions ( RMB 5.09 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.73 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 15
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,717 ft² ( 159.5 m²)
Unit Price: @3,366 ( RMB @31,905 /m² )
Comm./Ind.
Kut Shing Building
HK Island Chai Wan
Address
8 Kut Shing St.
Chai Wan Industrial Estate, Cheung Lee Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Youth Square, Chai Wan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Chai Wan( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Rm 106, 1/f, Hong Kong (chai Wan) Ind. Bldg, 26 Lee Chung St. Chai Wan, Hk
Company License Number: P-000245
Sell: 4 Rental: 38
Pioneer Property

Contact

Vincent Or Name Card

Personal License Number: E-059292

Tel:  852-92225xxx

Tel:  852-25663xxx

Ronald Soo Name Card

Personal License Number: E-059339

Tel:  852-93397xxx

Tel:  852-25663xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Kut Shing Building | Flat A, Kut Shing Building
2023-10-18
Land Registry
Gross 1,498ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $3,672
-
Kut Shing Building | Flat B, Kut Shing Bldg
2022-06-06
Land Registry
Gross 1,717ft²
HKD$8.28 M
@ $4,822
-
Kut Shing Building | Flat B, Kut Shing Building
2022-06-06
Land Registry
Gross 1,710ft²
HKD$8.28 M
@ $4,842
-
Kut Shing Building | Flat C, Kut Shing Bldg
2022-02-28
Land Registry
Gross 1,500ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $4,000
-
Kut Shing Building | Flat B, Kut Shing Bldg
2021-12-09
Land Registry
Gross 1,717ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $4,659
-
Kut Shing Building | Flat B, Kut Shing Building
2021-11-22
Land Registry
Gross 1,599ft²
HKD$6.95 M
@ $4,346
-
Kut Shing Building | Flat B, Kut Shing Building
2021-11-16
Land Registry
Gross 1,717ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $4,659
-
Kut Shing Building | Flat C, Kut Shing Building
2021-10-29
Land Registry
Gross 1,500ft²
HKD$6.98 M
@ $4,650
-
Kut Shing Building | Flat B, Kut Shing Bldg
2021-10-25
Land Registry
Gross 1,328ft²
HKD$6.95 M
@ $5,233
-
Kut Shing Building | Flat C, Kut Shing Bldg
2021-10-04
Land Registry
Gross 1,500ft²
HKD$6.98 M
@ $4,650
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.