On Ning Garden #3861162 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3861162
No: M252000851 (by agent)

Hang Hau On Ning Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit H,Low Floor(1-10|38/F),Block 6
Hang Hau On Ning Garden Block 6 Low Floor H

Verified listing, viewing ready, must sell
On Ning Garden Block 6, Low Floor H
Saleable area: 431 sq. ft.
Asking price: HK$5.35M
️ Layout: 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom
Low-floor unit with practical layout and well-proportioned rooms
Age: about 35.4 years
School net: 95
Estate facilities: children’s facilities, sports facilities
MTR: Hang Hau Station, about 4 minutes on foot
️ Nearby mall: Nan Fung Plaza, about 6 minutes on foot
Nearby spots: Hong Kong Velodrome Park, about 10 minutes on foot; ...

Apartment
Home Ownership
Normal Ads
14 hours ago posted
Visited#18
Created:2026-05-24 | Updated:2026-05-24
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.35 Millions ( RMB 4.72 Millions )
Premium Paid / Free in Market
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.61 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
510 ft² ( 47.4 m²)
Unit Price: @10,490 ( RMB @99,686 /m² )
Saleable Area
431 ft² ( 40.0 m² )
Unit Price: @12,413 ( RMB @117,960 /m² )
Estate
On Ning Garden
New Territories Hang Hau
Block and Unit: Unit H,Low Floor(1-10|38/F),BLOCK 6
Building age: 36 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.10 Sheung Ning Road
Pui Shing Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Nan Fung Plaza, Pui Shing Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hang Hau( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.2-002, Level 2, Tseung Kwan O Plaza, 1 Tong Tak Street, Tseung Kwan O, Nt
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 242 Rental: 35
Midland Realty

Contact

Benny Pan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-524828

Tel:  852-93415xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Meimei,zhang Wei Name Card

Personal License Number: S-702595

Tel:  852-66628xxx

Tel:  86-13951726xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ivy Chai Name Card

Personal License Number: S-707933

Tel:  852-60116xxx

Sky Kwan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-645174

Tel:  852-57036xxx

On Ning Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
538ft²
HKD$5.78 M
@ $10,743
-
On Ning Garden | Flat C, 27/F, Block 3
2026-05-19
Land Registry
Gross 510ft²
HKD$4.88 M
@ $9,569
+ 499.7%
On Ning Garden | Flat D, 24/F, Block 6
2026-04-27
Land Registry
Gross 638ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $7,053
-
On Ning Garden | Flat H, 15/F, Block 2
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
431ft²
HKD$4.36 M
@ $10,116
+ 175.9%
2026-04-24
Market Info
2 Rooms
431ft²
HKD$4.88 M
@ $11,323
-
2026-04-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
431ft²
HKD$4.36 M
@ $10,116
-
On Ning Garden | Flat D, 6/F, Block 2
2026-04-17
Land Registry
3 Rooms
538ft²
HKD$5.45 M
@ $10,130
+ 16.5%
On Ning Garden | Flat K, 30/F, Block 3
2026-04-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
583ft²
HKD$5.88 M
@ $10,086
- 15%
2026-04-10
Market Info
3 Rooms
538ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $8,364
-
On Ning Garden | Flat J, 39/F, Block 4
2026-04-02
Land Registry
Gross 551ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $6,897
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.