Midland Centre #3860882 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3860882
No: D145354 (by agent)

Sheung Wan Midland Centre [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(16-25|25/F),Block A, Middle Floor
✦✦ 2 Bedrooms, Middle Rise, Open View & Best User Choice ✦✦

Good Layout, Airy and Brightly,
Good School Network,
Cuisine for choosing,
Nearby Sheung Wan MTR Station, minibus & tram.

Available to visit!

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
21 hours ago posted
Visited#54
View
Decoration
Good view
Simple
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.38 Millions ( RMB 3.87 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.31 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
405 ft² ( 37.6 m²)
Unit Price: @10,815 ( RMB @102,774 /m² )
Saleable Area
285 ft² ( 26.5 m² )
Unit Price: @15,368 ( RMB @146,041 /m² )
Estate
Midland Centre
HK Island Sheung Wan
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(16-25|25/F),BLOCK A
Building age: 44 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.328 Queens Road
Sheung Wan Civic Centre, Queen's Road Central( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sheung Wan Civic Centre( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Man Mo Temple, Hollywood Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No. 7, G/f, Harbour View Garden, 1 Sands Street, Kennedy Town, Hong Kong
Company License Number: C-024070
Sell: 30 Rental: 12

Contact

Ticky Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: E-468405

Tel:  852-94224xxx

Tel:  852-28173xxx

Alan Xue Name Card

Personal License Number: S-693562

Tel:  852-56288xxx

Alex Ruan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-696276

Tel:  852-54986xxx

Best Fortune Prop Agcy Ltd

Personal License Number: C-024070-A000

Tel:  852-28173xxx

Midland Centre - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Midland Centre | Flat 5, 21/F, Block A
2026-05-05
Land Registry
Gross 405ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $9,827
+ 28.4%
Midland Centre | Flat 7, 17/F, Block B
2026-04-09
Land Registry
Gross 478ft²
HKD$4.33 M
@ $9,059
+ 39.7%
Midland Centre | Flat 5, 15/F, Block B
2026-04-08
Land Registry
1 Room
285ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $14,386
- 22.6%
Midland Centre | Flat 3, 6/F, Block A
2026-03-02
Land Registry
Gross 478ft²
HKD$4.06 M
@ $8,494
+ 326%
Midland Centre | Flat 5, 13/F, Block A
2026-02-16
Land Registry
Gross 405ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $9,630
+ 208.8%
Midland Centre | Flat 8, 3/F, Block A
2026-01-28
Land Registry
Gross 478ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $8,370
-
Midland Centre | Flat 2, 5/F, Block A
2025-12-09
Land Registry
1 Room
285ft²
HKD$3.6 M
@ $12,632
- 31.8%
Midland Centre | Flat 7, 12/F, Block A
2025-10-03
Land Registry
1 Room
336ft²
HKD$4.28 M
@ $12,738
- 14.4%
Midland Centre | Flat 7, 15/F, Block A
2025-08-28
Land Registry
Gross 478ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $8,577
-
2025-08-14
Market Info
336ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $12,202
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.