Midland Centre

Midland Centre Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$14,386 +13.41%
Volume
5 cases
Profit Ratio
80%
Loss Ratio
20%
Year Turnover Rate
3%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$13,393
Listing Price
HKD$4.2 M - HKD$4.65 M 9units For Sale
@12,738 - @15,368
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Midland Centre Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-01-21, and previous 90days data)
Rental Price
HKD$12,800 - HKD$13,600 5units Rental
@45 - @51

Midland Centre Sold Price Trend

Midland Centre Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Midland Centre | Flat 5, 21/F, Block A
2026-05-05
Land Registry
Gross 405ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $9,827
+ 28.4%
Midland Centre | Flat 7, 17/F, Block B
2026-04-09
Land Registry
Gross 478ft²
HKD$4.33 M
@ $9,059
+ 39.7%
Midland Centre | Flat 5, 15/F, Block B
2026-04-08
Land Registry
1 Room
285ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $14,386
- 22.6%
Midland Centre | Flat 3, 6/F, Block A
2026-03-02
Land Registry
Gross 478ft²
HKD$4.06 M
@ $8,494
+ 326%
Midland Centre | Flat 5, 13/F, Block A
2026-02-16
Land Registry
Gross 405ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $9,630
+ 208.8%
Midland Centre | Flat 8, 3/F, Block A
2026-01-28
Land Registry
Gross 478ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $8,370
-
Midland Centre | Flat 2, 5/F, Block A
2025-12-09
Land Registry
1 Room
285ft²
HKD$3.6 M
@ $12,632
- 31.8%
Midland Centre | Flat 7, 12/F, Block A
2025-10-03
Land Registry
1 Room
336ft²
HKD$4.28 M
@ $12,738
- 14.4%
Midland Centre | Flat 7, 15/F, Block A
2025-08-28
Land Registry
Gross 478ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $8,577
-
2025-08-14
Market Info
336ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $12,202
-
Loading...

Midland Centre Listings

Save Item

Information

Midland Centre is located at 328 Queen's Road Central, Central / Sheung Wan, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from April 1980. It consists of 2 buildings with a total of 368 residential units, with salesable area from 285 to 393 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 4 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 11, Secondary school district is in Central & Western.
Total Block:
3 Towers
Permit:
1980 Yr.
Total Unit:
368 Units

Midland Centre Agency Company

Sheung Wan
For sell 2
For lease 17
New
Sheung Wan
For sell 20
For lease 16
Shop 3 G/f Hua Qin Int'l Ltd., No.340 Queen's Rd., Central, H.k.
For sell 27
For lease 25

Map

Midland Centre Map
Sheung Wan Civic Centre, Queen's Road Central( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sheung Wan Civic Centre( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Man Mo Temple, Hollywood Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Midland Centre Queen's Terrace
Built 47 24
Total Unit 368 1,164
AVG Price HKD$14,386 HKD$19,085
Changed +13.41% +3.48%
Volume 5 cases 13 cases
Profit Ratio 80% 92%
Loss Ratio 20% 0%
Turnover Rate 3% 3.1%
Listing Price HKD$4.2 M - HKD$4.65 M HKD$6.48 M - HKD$13.8 M
Rental -- $58.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.6%
Rental activity -- 2.1%