Century Link #3860620 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3860620
No: FJA409 (by agent)

Tung Chung Century Link [Agency Ads]
Unit 8,High Floor(20-30|30/F),Tower 1B,Phase 2
Sold Agent! Two Bedrooms Plus A Storage Room, Viewings Available Anytime.

High-Floor 2-Bedroom with Storage Room at The Visionary, Tung Chung – Stylish and Practical
Sole agent! Rare High-Floor Bargain Not to Be Missed!
• Efficient layout featuring 2 bedrooms with a storage room, offering flexible space
• Saleable area: 483 sq ft, well-proportioned and practical design
• High-floor unit with open views and abundant natural light
• Modern development with clubhouse facilities
• Comfortable living environment with complete nearby amenities
• Sole agent listing, viewings ...

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Top Ads
2 hours ago posted
Visited#5
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.48 Millions ( RMB 5.72 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.94 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
483 ft² ( 44.9 m² )
Unit Price: @13,416 ( RMB @127,492 /m² )
Estate
Century Link PHASE 2
Islands Tung Chung
Block and Unit: Unit 8,High Floor(20-30|30/F),TOWER 1B,PHASE 2
Building age: 10 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.6 Ying Hong Street
The Visionary, Ying Tung Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
The Visionary( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ying Tung Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Tung Chung
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 23 Rental: 12
Centaline Property Agency Ltd

Contact

Ng Sze Wa Name Card

Personal License Number: S-250261

Tel:  852-61825xxx

Tel:  852-90953xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Century Link - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-22
Market Info
1 Room
384ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $12,240
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
1 Room
384ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $12,240
-
2026-05-21
Land Registry
1 Room
379ft²
HKD$4.68 M
@ $12,348
+ 6.2%
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
461ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $11,931
- -
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
461ft²
HKD$5.28 M
@ $11,453
+ 21.6%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
466ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $12,446
+ 11.9%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
377ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $12,732
+ 7.9%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
483ft²
HKD$5.93 M
@ $12,277
+ 2.3%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
1 Room
379ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $12,401
+ 14.9%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
483ft²
HKD$6.23 M
@ $12,899
+ 15.5%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.