Kin Yip Building #3860492 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3860492
No: E022640 (by agent)

Chai Wan Kin Yip Building [Agency Ads]
High Floor(14-23|23/F)
Hang Fung

HANG FUNG

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#51
View
Decoration
Mountain view
Good view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.08 Millions ( RMB 2.72 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.92 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
400 ft² ( 37.2 m²)
Unit Price: @7,700 ( RMB @73,173 /m² )
Saleable Area
280 ft² ( 26.0 m² )
Unit Price: @11,000 ( RMB @104,533 /m² )
Estate
Kin Yip Building
HK Island Chai Wan
Block and Unit: High Floor(14-23|23/F),Kin Yip Building
Building age: 55 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
14-32 Lin Shing Road
Cheuk Wah House Hing Wah Estate, Wan Tsui Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Cheuk Wah House Hing Wah Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Chak Tsui House Wan Tsui Estate, Wan Tsui Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No. 15, Level 4, New Jade Shopping Arcade, Chaiwan, Hk
Company License Number: C-039490
Sell: 42 Rental: 14
Hang Fung Real Estate Agency (new Jade Branch)

Contact

Benny Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-274913

Tel:  852-96334xxx

Tel:  852-25658xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Donald Choy Name Card

Personal License Number: E-342626

Tel:  852-63956xxx

Tel:  852-25658xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Mr. Yau Name Card

Personal License Number: E-340584

Tel:  852-60209xxx

Tel:  852-28981xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.3 M
+ 238.2%
2026-03-31
Land Registry
--
HKD$2 M
-
2026-03-24
Land Registry
Gross 380ft²
HKD$2.2 M
@ $5,789
+ 70.5%
2026-03-06
Land Registry
257ft²
HKD$2.26 M
@ $8,794
+ 14.7%
2026-02-13
Land Registry
257ft²
HKD$2.43 M
@ $9,455
- 25.9%
2026-02-05
Land Registry
Gross 380ft²
HKD$2.1 M
@ $5,526
+ 35.5%
2026-01-29
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.59 M
-
2026-01-08
Land Registry
Gross 380ft²
HKD$2.45 M
@ $6,447
+ 8.9%
2025-12-11
Land Registry
Gross 276ft²
HKD$2.2 M
@ $7,971
+ 423.8%
2025-10-27
Land Registry
257ft²
HKD$2.23 M
@ $8,677
+ 2.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.