8 Lasalle #3860476 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3860476
No: CM73026582 (by agent)

Kowloon Tong 8 Lasalle [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Low Floor(2-12|19/F),8 Lasalle
Named For Pride! A Prestigious Residential Area In Kowloon Tong, On The Renowned La Salle Road! A On

Low density and high privacy: The previous homeowner thoughtfully designed all windows with double insulation.
-
A three-bedroom apartment plus a utility suite belongs to school network 34, with prestigious schools nearby, providing your child's education in one step!
-
This super useful platform welcomes you to schedule a viewing.

Apartment
Apartment
Kerry
Top Ads
6 hours ago posted
Visited#23
Terrace
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 22 Millions ( RMB 19.42 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$8.8 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
1,023 ft² ( 95.0 m² )
Unit Price: @21,505 ( RMB @204,361 /m² )
Estate
8 Lasalle
Kowloon Kowloon Tong
Block and Unit: Unit A,Low Floor(2-12|19/F),8 LaSalle
Building age: 11 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 La Salle Road
Beverly Villas, Boundary Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Boundary Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Beverly Villas( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍窩打老道61-63號松亭閣地下a1地鋪
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 34 Rental: 14
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Winson Lo

Personal License Number: S-623189

Tel:  852-97220xxx

8 Lasalle - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
599ft²
HKD$11.6 M
@ $19,366
- 25.4%
2026-03-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
926ft²
HKD$18.3 M
@ $19,762
- 20%
2026-02-05
Market Info
3 Rooms
Carpark
Balcony
Utility Platform
926ft²
HKD$18.3 M
@ $19,762
-
2025-10-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
926ft²
HKD$13.38 M
@ $14,449
- 37.8%
2025-05-09
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,708ft²
HKD$38 M
@ $22,248
- 38.6%
2024-10-29
Land Registry
3 Rooms
984ft²
HKD$19.98 M
@ $20,305
- 19.7%
2022-10-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
599ft²
HKD$14.5 M
@ $24,207
- 5.7%
2022-10-03
Market Info
561ft²
HKD$14.5 M
@ $25,847
-
2022-04-22
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,020ft²
HKD$25.68 M
@ $25,176
+ 10.7%
2021-10-22
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,012ft²
HKD$23.5 M
@ $23,221
- 1.5%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.