Allway Gardens #3860474 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3860474
No: F023005 (by agent)

Tsuen Wan Allway Gardens [Agency Ads]
Unit 5,High Floor(27-36|36/F),Block M
[Golden Home Property @ Tsuen Wai Garden @ Guaranteed Real Listing] Rare Rooftop Terrace, Two Large

【Golden Home Property @ Tsuen Wai Garden @ Guaranteed Real Listing】Rare rooftop terrace, two large bedrooms and two living rooms, can be converted to three bedrooms, bus terminal, complete living facilities, surrounded by kindergartens, primary schools, secondary schools, large school district housing estate, strong demand, ready to view with keys!

Apartment
Apartment
Hopewell
Golden Ads
6 hours ago posted
Visited#110
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.88 Millions ( RMB 4.31 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.46 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
607 ft² ( 56.4 m²)
Unit Price: @8,040 ( RMB @76,404 /m² )
Saleable Area
533 ft² ( 49.5 m² )
Unit Price: @9,156 ( RMB @87,009 /m² )
Estate
Allway Gardens
New Territories Tsuen Wan
Block and Unit: Unit 5,High Floor(27-36|36/F),BLOCK M
Building age: 48 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.187-195 Tsuen King Circuit
Tsuen King Circuit Market( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tsuen King Circuit Market( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Allway Gardens Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界荃灣國瑞路河背村33號地下
Company License Number: C-082582
Sell: 6

Contact

Johnny Tai Name Card

Personal License Number: E-253307

Tel:  852-90110xxx

Tel:  852-26630xxx

Mr. Wong

Personal License Number: S-568079

Tel:  852-55287xxx

Allway Gardens - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Allway Gardens | Flat 5, 8/F, Block H
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
533ft²
HKD$3.7 M
@ $6,942
+ 105.6%
Allway Gardens | Flat 5, 10/F, Block J
2026-05-19
Land Registry
533ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $7,505
-
Allway Gardens | Flat 7, 33/F, Block M
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
477ft²
HKD$3.92 M
@ $8,214
+ 9.7%
Allway Gardens | Flat 7, 4/F, Block B
2026-05-18
Land Registry
461ft²
HKD$3.51 M
@ $7,614
- 12.3%
Allway Gardens | Flat 4, 32/F, Block H
2026-05-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
533ft²
HKD$4.18 M
@ $7,842
+ 15.5%
Allway Gardens | Flat 3, 22/F, Block J
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
480ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $7,292
+ 337.5%
Allway Gardens | Flat 6, 13/F, Block E
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
441ft²
HKD$3.68 M
@ $8,345
- 20%
Allway Gardens | Flat 8, 18/F, Block Q
2026-05-15
Land Registry
536ft²
HKD$3.73 M
@ $6,959
+ 32.3%
Allway Gardens | Flat 3, 22/F, Block H
2026-05-15
Land Registry
475ft²
HKD$3.54 M
@ $7,448
+ 272.4%
Allway Gardens | Flat 6, 23/F, Block R
2026-05-08
Land Registry
480ft²
HKD$3.89 M
@ $8,104
- 1%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.