Fung Po Mansion #3860336 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3860336
No: C811581 (by agent)

Wong Tai Sin Fung Po Mansion [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Mid Floor(10-19|19/F), Middle Floor
$100 For A Two-Bedroom Owner-Occupied Or Investment Property With An Elevator.

Viewings can be arranged, cooperation is welcome.

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
1 hour ago posted
Visited#21
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 2.58 Millions ( RMB 2.28 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.77 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
370 ft² ( 34.4 m²)
Unit Price: @6,973 ( RMB @66,264 /m² )
Saleable Area
306 ft² ( 28.4 m² )
Unit Price: @8,431 ( RMB @80,119 /m² )
Estate
Fung Po Mansion
Kowloon Wong Tai Sin
Block and Unit: Unit C,Mid Floor(10-19|19/F),Fung Po Mansion
Building age: 50 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.96 Wan Fung Street
Kam Fung Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Shung Wah Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kam Fung Street Sitting-out Area( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 61 Po Kong Village Road, Kowloon
Company License Number: C025611
Sell: 203 Rental: 45
Gamway Property Agency Ltd  Head Branch

Contact

Ken Lee Name Card

Personal License Number: S-011590

Tel:  852-63337xxx

Danny Lau Name Card

Personal License Number: E-062971

Tel:  852-90103xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-11-26
Land Registry
245ft²
HKD$2.15 M
@ $8,776
+ 230.8%
2025-07-23
Land Registry
245ft²
HKD$2.36 M
@ $9,612
- 40.5%
2025-05-20
Land Registry
245ft²
HKD$2 M
@ $8,163
+ 300%
2025-04-30
Land Registry
306ft²
HKD$2.48 M
@ $8,105
- 17.3%
2025-04-11
Land Registry
245ft²
HKD$2.3 M
@ $9,388
- 13.9%
2025-04-07
Land Registry
267ft²
HKD$2 M
@ $7,491
-
2024-12-05
Land Registry
306ft²
HKD$2.38 M
@ $7,778
+ 180%
2024-09-27
Land Registry
306ft²
HKD$2.68 M
@ $8,758
+ 17.1%
2024-09-26
Land Registry
245ft²
HKD$1.5 M
@ $6,122
- 30.2%
2024-08-08
Land Registry
245ft²
HKD$2.1 M
@ $8,571
- 29.5%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.