City Point #3860221 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3860221
No: M302985826 (by agent)

Tsuen Wan City Point [Agency Ads]
Unit F,Mid Floor(6-17|53/F),Block 2, Middle Floor
Buy A Four-Bedroom Apartment For The Price Of A Three-Bedroom Apartment!! Make Sure To Compare Price

Welcome to call or inquire via WhatsApp 24/7. We provide professional, friendly, and sincere one-stop service. We offer the latest transaction records of residential estates, recommendations for good deals on resale properties, explanations of buying/selling/renting processes and all expenses, bank valuations, mortgage stress tests, down payment and installment details, free mortgage referrals, law firm introductions and free legal consultations, information on all new properties in Hong Kong, f ...

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Golden Ads
14 hours ago posted
Visited#90
View
Sea view
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 14.8 Millions ( RMB 13.07 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$4.44 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
912 ft² ( 84.7 m² )
Unit Price: @16,228 ( RMB @154,214 /m² )
Estate
City Point
New Territories Tsuen Wan
Block and Unit: Unit F,Mid Floor(6-17|53/F),BLOCK 2
Building age: 11 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.48 Wing Shun Street
Lung Tak Street, Texaco Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Lung Tak Street Tsuen Wan( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Waterside Plaza( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 132a,podlium A Of Riviera Garden,1-7 Yi Hong Street,tsuen Wan,nt
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 24 Rental: 5
Midland Realty

Contact

Roy Or

Personal License Number: E-360563

Tel:  852-67701xxx

Kelvin Lam Name Card

Personal License Number: S-619187

Tel:  852-63831xxx

Andy Cheung

Personal License Number: S-050391

Tel:  852-91710xxx

City Point - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-22
Market Info
4 Rooms
854ft²
HKD$12.23 M
@ $14,321
-
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
765ft²
HKD$12.75 M
@ $16,667
+ 61.8%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
683ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $11,713
+ 92%
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
488ft²
HKD$7.2 M
@ $14,754
-
2026-05-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
713ft²
HKD$10.48 M
@ $14,698
+ 23.3%
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
699ft²
HKD$10.2 M
@ $14,592
-
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
750ft²
HKD$11.35 M
@ $15,133
+ 52.3%
2026-05-03
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
759ft²
HKD$12.85 M
@ $16,930
-
2026-05-03
Market Info
2 Rooms
Utility Platform
482ft²
HKD$7.25 M
@ $15,041
-
2026-04-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
483ft²
HKD$6.22 M
@ $12,874
- 4.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.